Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
WK-League · 100,000 simulations

Suwon FMC W vs Gyeongju W prediction

We simulated Suwon FMC W vs Gyeongju W 100,000 times. Suwon FMC W won 62,604 of them (62.6%), the draw came up 19.9% of the time and Gyeongju W won 17.5%. The most likely score is 2-0 (9.7%), and both teams score in 55.2% of simulations.

Suwon FMC W badge
Suwon FMC W Suwon Civil Stadium Auxiliary
1–3 Full time
Gyeongju W badge
Gyeongju W Away
62.6% 62,604 wins
19.9% Draw
17.5% 17,484 wins
Expected goals
2.12 – 1.01
Likeliest score
2-0 9.7%
Both score
55.2%
Over 2.5
60.1%

Full time 1-3. Before kick-off the simulations had Gyeongju W winning 17.5%. This exact score was outside the 15 likeliest.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Suwon Civil Stadium Auxiliary, South Korea
Suwon FMC W vs Gyeongju W live score, stats & lineups

Suwon FMC W vs Gyeongju W in numbers 100,000 simulations · WK-League · Saturday 31 October, 05:00

Suwon FMC W vs Gyeongju W simulation probabilities
Suwon FMC W win62.6%
Draw19.9%
Gyeongju W win17.5%
Most likely score2-0 (9.7%)
Expected goals2.12 – 1.01
Both teams to score55.2%
Over 1.5 goals81.4%
Over 2.5 goals60.1%
Over 3.5 goals38.1%
Suwon FMC W score first62.9%
Gyeongju W score first32.6%
Suwon FMC W clean sheet36.8%
Gyeongju W clean sheet12.5%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420543000
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Suwon FMC W vs Gyeongju W prediction FAQs

Who will win Suwon FMC W vs Gyeongju W?

Suwon FMC W are favourites. They win 62.6% of our 100,000 simulations, against 19.9% for the draw and 17.5% for Gyeongju W. Including the draw, Suwon FMC W avoid defeat 82.5% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Suwon FMC W vs Gyeongju W?

2-0, which came up in 9.7% of simulations. Next are 2-1 (9.6%) and 1-0 (9.5%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Suwon FMC W vs Gyeongju W?

Both teams score in 55.2% of simulations. Suwon FMC W keep a clean sheet 36.8% of the time and Gyeongju W 12.5%.

How many goals will there be in Suwon FMC W vs Gyeongju W?

The simulations average 3.13 goals: 2.12 for Suwon FMC W and 1.01 for Gyeongju W. Over 1.5 goals lands 81.4% of the time, over 2.5 goals 60.1% and over 3.5 goals 38.1%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here 1xBet), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.