Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Premier League · 100,000 simulations

TAFIC vs Police XI prediction

We simulated TAFIC vs Police XI 100,000 times. TAFIC won 36,462 of them (36.5%), the draw came up 33.2% of the time and Police XI won 30.4%. No single score is common: 0-0 is the likeliest at 15.3%, while the likeliest TAFIC win is 1-0 (13.5%). Both teams score in 39.7% of simulations.

TAFIC badge
TAFIC Francistown Stadium
1–1 Full time
Police XI badge
Police XI Away
36.5% 36,462 wins
33.2% Draw
30.4% 30,359 wins
Expected goals
1.04 – 0.92
Likeliest score
0-0 15.3% Top TAFIC win: 1-0 13.5%
Both score
39.7%
Over 2.5
31.4%

Full time 1-1. Before kick-off the simulations had the draw at 33.2% and gave this exact score 14.3%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Francistown Stadium, Botswana
TAFIC vs Police XI live score, stats & lineups

TAFIC vs Police XI in numbers 100,000 simulations · Premier League · Saturday 31 October, 17:00

TAFIC vs Police XI simulation probabilities
TAFIC win36.5%
Draw33.2%
Police XI win30.4%
Most likely score0-0 (15.3%)
Expected goals1.04 – 0.92
Both teams to score39.7%
Over 1.5 goals59.3%
Over 2.5 goals31.4%
Over 3.5 goals13.8%
TAFIC score first46.6%
Police XI score first38.6%
TAFIC clean sheet40%
Police XI clean sheet35.6%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420677846
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

TAFIC vs Police XI prediction FAQs

Who will win TAFIC vs Police XI?

TAFIC are favourites. They win 36.5% of our 100,000 simulations, against 33.2% for the draw and 30.4% for Police XI. Including the draw, TAFIC avoid defeat 69.6% of the time.

What is the most likely score in TAFIC vs Police XI?

0-0, which came up in 15.3% of simulations. Next are 1-1 (14.3%) and 1-0 (13.5%). The likeliest TAFIC win is 1-0 (13.5%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in TAFIC vs Police XI?

Both teams score in 39.7% of simulations. TAFIC keep a clean sheet 40% of the time and Police XI 35.6%.

How many goals will there be in TAFIC vs Police XI?

The simulations average 1.96 goals: 1.04 for TAFIC and 0.92 for Police XI. Over 1.5 goals lands 59.3% of the time, over 2.5 goals 31.4% and over 3.5 goals 13.8%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.