Join The Team!
A signing like no other...
We simulated Talleres Córdoba Res. vs Godoy Cruz Res. 100,000 times. Talleres Córdoba Res. won 53,824 of them (53.8%), the draw came up 25.3% of the time and Godoy Cruz Res. won 20.8%. No single score is common: 1-1 is the likeliest at 12%, while the likeliest Talleres Córdoba Res. win is 1-0 (11%). Both teams score in 51.1% of simulations.
Full time 3-1. Before kick-off the simulations had Talleres Córdoba Res. winning 53.8% and gave this exact score 5.4%.
| Talleres Córdoba Res. win | 53.8% |
|---|---|
| Draw | 25.3% |
| Godoy Cruz Res. win | 20.8% |
| Most likely score | 1-1 (12%) |
| Expected goals | 1.71 – 0.97 |
| Both teams to score | 51.1% |
| Over 1.5 goals | 75.1% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 50% |
|---|---|
| Over 3.5 goals | 28.2% |
| Talleres Córdoba Res. score first | 59.1% |
| Godoy Cruz Res. score first | 32.8% |
| Talleres Córdoba Res. clean sheet | 38.2% |
| Godoy Cruz Res. clean sheet | 18.5% |
Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.
GET /api/predictions/generate/420687732 ?v=2 &detail=standard &include=value,corners,cards # 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves, # corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown
Talleres Córdoba Res. are favourites. They win 53.8% of our 100,000 simulations, against 25.3% for the draw and 20.8% for Godoy Cruz Res.. Including the draw, Talleres Córdoba Res. avoid defeat 79.2% of the time.
1-1, which came up in 12% of simulations. Next are 1-0 (11%) and 2-0 (9.9%). The likeliest Talleres Córdoba Res. win is 1-0 (11%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.
Both teams score in 51.1% of simulations. Talleres Córdoba Res. keep a clean sheet 38.2% of the time and Godoy Cruz Res. 18.5%.
The simulations average 2.68 goals: 1.71 for Talleres Córdoba Res. and 0.97 for Godoy Cruz Res.. Over 1.5 goals lands 75.1% of the time, over 2.5 goals 50% and over 3.5 goals 28.2%.
Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.
Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.