Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Primera Division Women · 100,000 simulations

Talleres de Córdoba W vs Independiente W prediction

We simulated Talleres de Córdoba W vs Independiente W 100,000 times. Talleres de Córdoba W won 74,101 of them (74.1%), the draw came up 17.5% of the time and Independiente W won 8.4%. The most likely score is 2-0 (14%), and both teams score in 42.2% of simulations.

Talleres de Córdoba W badge
Talleres de Córdoba W Home
3–1 Full time
Independiente W badge
Independiente W Away
74.1% 74,101 wins
17.5% Draw
8.4% 8,393 wins
Expected goals
2.29 – 0.63
Likeliest score
2-0 14%
Both score
42.2%
Over 2.5
55.6%

Full time 3-1. Before kick-off the simulations had Talleres de Córdoba W winning 74.1% and gave this exact score 6.6%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated
Talleres de Córdoba W vs Independiente W live score, stats & lineups

Talleres de Córdoba W vs Independiente W in numbers 100,000 simulations · Primera Division Women · Saturday 3 October, 20:30

Talleres de Córdoba W vs Independiente W simulation probabilities
Talleres de Córdoba W win74.1%
Draw17.5%
Independiente W win8.4%
Most likely score2-0 (14%)
Expected goals2.29 – 0.63
Both teams to score42.2%
Over 1.5 goals78.8%
Over 2.5 goals55.6%
Over 3.5 goals33.5%
Talleres de Córdoba W score first71%
Independiente W score first22.9%
Talleres de Córdoba W clean sheet53.4%
Independiente W clean sheet10.5%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420728541
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Talleres de Córdoba W vs Independiente W prediction FAQs

Who will win Talleres de Córdoba W vs Independiente W?

Talleres de Córdoba W are favourites. They win 74.1% of our 100,000 simulations, against 17.5% for the draw and 8.4% for Independiente W. Including the draw, Talleres de Córdoba W avoid defeat 91.6% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Talleres de Córdoba W vs Independiente W?

2-0, which came up in 14% of simulations. Next are 1-0 (12%) and 3-0 (10.6%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Talleres de Córdoba W vs Independiente W?

Both teams score in 42.2% of simulations. Talleres de Córdoba W keep a clean sheet 53.4% of the time and Independiente W 10.5%.

How many goals will there be in Talleres de Córdoba W vs Independiente W?

The simulations average 2.92 goals: 2.29 for Talleres de Córdoba W and 0.63 for Independiente W. Over 1.5 goals lands 78.8% of the time, over 2.5 goals 55.6% and over 3.5 goals 33.5%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.