Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Meistriliiga · 100,000 simulations

Tammeka vs Vaprus prediction

We simulated Tammeka vs Vaprus 100,000 times. Tammeka won 41,297 of them (41.3%), the draw came up 25.8% of the time and Vaprus won 32.9%. No single score is common: 1-1 is the likeliest at 11.4%, while the likeliest Tammeka win is 2-1 (8.6%). Both teams score in 65.8% of simulations.

Tammeka badge
Tammeka Tamme staadion
Tomorrow
Vaprus badge
Vaprus Away
41.3% 41,297 wins
25.8% Draw
32.9% 32,923 wins
Expected goals
1.75 – 1.55
Likeliest score
1-1 11.4% Top Tammeka win: 2-1 8.6%
Both score
65.8%
Over 2.5
63.6%
Simulated 100,000 times Updated Grigori Ošomkov Tamme staadion, Tartu
Tammeka vs Vaprus lineups, team news & head to head

Tammeka vs Vaprus in numbers 100,000 simulations · Meistriliiga · Tomorrow, 10:30

Tammeka vs Vaprus simulation probabilities
Tammeka win41.3%
Draw25.8%
Vaprus win32.9%
Most likely score1-1 (11.4%)
Expected goals1.75 – 1.55
Both teams to score65.8%
Over 1.5 goals85.1%
Over 2.5 goals63.6%
Over 3.5 goals41.7%
Tammeka score first46.4%
Vaprus score first48.4%
Tammeka clean sheet21.8%
Vaprus clean sheet17.9%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420521661
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Tammeka vs Vaprus prediction FAQs

Who will win Tammeka vs Vaprus?

Tammeka are favourites. They win 41.3% of our 100,000 simulations, against 25.8% for the draw and 32.9% for Vaprus. Including the draw, Tammeka avoid defeat 67.1% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Tammeka vs Vaprus?

1-1, which came up in 11.4% of simulations. Next are 2-1 (8.6%) and 1-2 (7.6%). The likeliest Tammeka win is 2-1 (8.6%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Tammeka vs Vaprus?

Both teams score in 65.8% of simulations. Tammeka keep a clean sheet 21.8% of the time and Vaprus 17.9%.

How many goals will there be in Tammeka vs Vaprus?

The simulations average 3.29 goals: 1.75 for Tammeka and 1.55 for Vaprus. Over 1.5 goals lands 85.1% of the time, over 2.5 goals 63.6% and over 3.5 goals 41.7%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Betfair Exchange), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.