Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Ykkönen · 100,000 simulations

Tampere United vs RoPS prediction

We simulated Tampere United vs RoPS 100,000 times. Tampere United won 54,084 of them (54.1%), the draw came up 21.3% of the time and RoPS won 24.6%. The most likely score is 2-1 (8.8%), and both teams score in 68.7% of simulations.

Tampere United badge
Tampere United Ratinan Stadion
1–1 Full time
RoPS badge
RoPS Away
54.1% 54,084 wins
21.3% Draw
24.6% 24,597 wins
Expected goals
2.24 – 1.48
Likeliest score
2-1 8.8%
Both score
68.7%
Over 2.5
71.2%

Full time 1-1. Before kick-off the simulations had the draw at 21.3% and gave this exact score 8.7%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Lassi Siukkola Ratinan Stadion, Finland
Tampere United vs RoPS live score, stats & lineups

Tampere United vs RoPS in numbers 100,000 simulations · Ykkönen · Sunday 18 October, 13:00

Tampere United vs RoPS simulation probabilities
Tampere United win54.1%
Draw21.3%
RoPS win24.6%
Most likely score2-1 (8.8%)
Expected goals2.24 – 1.48
Both teams to score68.7%
Over 1.5 goals88.7%
Over 2.5 goals71.2%
Over 3.5 goals50.7%
Tampere United score first63.8%
RoPS score first32.9%
Tampere United clean sheet23.4%
RoPS clean sheet11.2%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420711232
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Tampere United vs RoPS prediction FAQs

Who will win Tampere United vs RoPS?

Tampere United are favourites. They win 54.1% of our 100,000 simulations, against 21.3% for the draw and 24.6% for RoPS. Including the draw, Tampere United avoid defeat 75.4% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Tampere United vs RoPS?

2-1, which came up in 8.8% of simulations. Next are 1-1 (8.7%) and 3-1 (6.5%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Tampere United vs RoPS?

Both teams score in 68.7% of simulations. Tampere United keep a clean sheet 23.4% of the time and RoPS 11.2%.

How many goals will there be in Tampere United vs RoPS?

The simulations average 3.72 goals: 2.24 for Tampere United and 1.48 for RoPS. Over 1.5 goals lands 88.7% of the time, over 2.5 goals 71.2% and over 3.5 goals 50.7%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here WilliamHill), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.