Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
First Division · 100,000 simulations

Taraz vs Kaspiy II prediction

We simulated Taraz vs Kaspiy II 100,000 times. Taraz won 50,902 of them (50.9%), the draw came up 24.1% of the time and Kaspiy II won 25%. No single score is common: 1-1 is the likeliest at 11%, while the likeliest Taraz win is 2-1 (9.4%). Both teams score in 60.6% of simulations.

Taraz badge
Taraz Hisor Central Stadium
5–0 Full time
Kaspiy II badge
Kaspiy II Away
50.9% 50,902 wins
24.1% Draw
25% 24,961 wins
Expected goals
1.87 – 1.25
Likeliest score
1-1 11% Top Taraz win: 2-1 9.4%
Both score
60.6%
Over 2.5
60.1%

Full time 5-0. Before kick-off the simulations had Taraz winning 50.9%. This exact score was outside the 15 likeliest.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Hisor Central Stadium, Tajikistan
Taraz vs Kaspiy II live score, stats & lineups

Taraz vs Kaspiy II in numbers 100,000 simulations · First Division · Friday 16 October, 12:00

Taraz vs Kaspiy II simulation probabilities
Taraz win50.9%
Draw24.1%
Kaspiy II win25%
Most likely score1-1 (11%)
Expected goals1.87 – 1.25
Both teams to score60.6%
Over 1.5 goals82.3%
Over 2.5 goals60.1%
Over 3.5 goals38.1%
Taraz score first54.1%
Kaspiy II score first40.2%
Taraz clean sheet29%
Kaspiy II clean sheet15.9%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420540778
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Taraz vs Kaspiy II prediction FAQs

Who will win Taraz vs Kaspiy II?

Taraz are favourites. They win 50.9% of our 100,000 simulations, against 24.1% for the draw and 25% for Kaspiy II. Including the draw, Taraz avoid defeat 75% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Taraz vs Kaspiy II?

1-1, which came up in 11% of simulations. Next are 2-1 (9.4%) and 2-0 (7.7%). The likeliest Taraz win is 2-1 (9.4%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Taraz vs Kaspiy II?

Both teams score in 60.6% of simulations. Taraz keep a clean sheet 29% of the time and Kaspiy II 15.9%.

How many goals will there be in Taraz vs Kaspiy II?

The simulations average 3.13 goals: 1.87 for Taraz and 1.25 for Kaspiy II. Over 1.5 goals lands 82.3% of the time, over 2.5 goals 60.1% and over 3.5 goals 38.1%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here 1xBet), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.