Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Swiss Cup · 100,000 simulations

Taverne vs Young Boys prediction

We simulated Taverne vs Young Boys 100,000 times. Young Boys won 87,916 of them (87.9%), the draw came up 8.2% of the time and Taverne won 3.9%. The most likely score is 0-3 (12.2%), and both teams score in 41.8% of simulations.

Taverne badge
Taverne Campo comunale Taverne
0–5 Full time
Young Boys badge
Young Boys Away
3.9% 3,900 wins
8.2% Draw
87.9% 87,916 wins
Expected goals
0.58 – 3.31
Likeliest score
0-3 12.2%
Both score
41.8%
Over 2.5
73.8%

Full time 0-5. Before kick-off the simulations had Young Boys winning 87.9% and gave this exact score 6.7%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Nico Gianforte Campo comunale Taverne, Taverne
Taverne vs Young Boys live score, stats & lineups

Taverne vs Young Boys in numbers 100,000 simulations · Swiss Cup · Sunday 18 October, 15:00

Taverne vs Young Boys simulation probabilities
Taverne win3.9%
Draw8.2%
Young Boys win87.9%
Most likely score0-3 (12.2%)
Expected goals0.58 – 3.31
Both teams to score41.8%
Over 1.5 goals89.2%
Over 2.5 goals73.8%
Over 3.5 goals53.9%
Taverne score first16.2%
Young Boys score first81.9%
Taverne clean sheet4%
Young Boys clean sheet56.3%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420711604
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Taverne vs Young Boys prediction FAQs

Who will win Taverne vs Young Boys?

Young Boys are favourites. They win 87.9% of our 100,000 simulations, against 8.2% for the draw and 3.9% for Taverne. Including the draw, Young Boys avoid defeat 96.1% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Taverne vs Young Boys?

0-3, which came up in 12.2% of simulations. Next are 0-2 (11.3%) and 0-4 (10%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Taverne vs Young Boys?

Both teams score in 41.8% of simulations. Taverne keep a clean sheet 4% of the time and Young Boys 56.3%.

How many goals will there be in Taverne vs Young Boys?

The simulations average 3.88 goals: 0.58 for Taverne and 3.31 for Young Boys. Over 1.5 goals lands 89.2% of the time, over 2.5 goals 73.8% and over 3.5 goals 53.9%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.