Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Chance Liga · 100,000 simulations

Teplice vs Pardubice prediction

We simulated Teplice vs Pardubice 100,000 times. Teplice won 37,918 of them (37.9%), the draw came up 27.7% of the time and Pardubice won 34.4%. No single score is common: 1-1 is the likeliest at 13%, while the likeliest Teplice win is 2-1 (8.4%). Both teams score in 56.8% of simulations.

Teplice badge
Teplice Na Stínadlech
Today
Pardubice badge
Pardubice Away
37.9% 37,918 wins
27.7% Draw
34.4% 34,411 wins
Expected goals
1.42 – 1.35
Likeliest score
1-1 13% Top Teplice win: 2-1 8.4%
Both score
56.8%
Over 2.5
52.2%
Simulated 100,000 times Updated Aleš Mach Na Stínadlech, Teplice
Teplice vs Pardubice lineups, team news & head to head

Teplice vs Pardubice in numbers 100,000 simulations · Chance Liga · Today, 12:00

Teplice vs Pardubice simulation probabilities
Teplice win37.9%
Draw27.7%
Pardubice win34.4%
Most likely score1-1 (13%)
Expected goals1.42 – 1.35
Both teams to score56.8%
Over 1.5 goals77.2%
Over 2.5 goals52.2%
Over 3.5 goals30.2%
Teplice score first42.7%
Pardubice score first49.8%
Teplice clean sheet26.4%
Pardubice clean sheet24.5%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420590412
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Teplice vs Pardubice prediction FAQs

Who will win Teplice vs Pardubice?

Teplice are favourites. They win 37.9% of our 100,000 simulations, against 27.7% for the draw and 34.4% for Pardubice. Including the draw, Teplice avoid defeat 65.6% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Teplice vs Pardubice?

1-1, which came up in 13% of simulations. Next are 2-1 (8.4%) and 1-2 (7.9%). The likeliest Teplice win is 2-1 (8.4%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Teplice vs Pardubice?

Both teams score in 56.8% of simulations. Teplice keep a clean sheet 26.4% of the time and Pardubice 24.5%.

How many goals will there be in Teplice vs Pardubice?

The simulations average 2.77 goals: 1.42 for Teplice and 1.35 for Pardubice. Over 1.5 goals lands 77.2% of the time, over 2.5 goals 52.2% and over 3.5 goals 30.2%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.