Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Copa de la División Profesional · 100,000 simulations

The Strongest vs Always Ready prediction

We simulated The Strongest vs Always Ready 100,000 times. The Strongest won 44,171 of them (44.2%), the draw came up 24.9% of the time and Always Ready won 31%. No single score is common: 1-1 is the likeliest at 10.9%, while the likeliest The Strongest win is 2-1 (8.8%). Both teams score in 66.1% of simulations.

The Strongest badge
The Strongest Estadio Hernando Siles
1–4 Full time
Always Ready badge
Always Ready Away
44.2% 44,171 wins
24.9% Draw
31% 30,979 wins
Expected goals
1.84 – 1.51
Likeliest score
1-1 10.9% Top The Strongest win: 2-1 8.8%
Both score
66.1%
Over 2.5
64.7%

Full time 1-4. Before kick-off the simulations had Always Ready winning 31%. This exact score was outside the 15 likeliest.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Javier Revollo Estadio Hernando Siles, La Paz
The Strongest vs Always Ready live score, stats & lineups

The Strongest vs Always Ready in numbers 100,000 simulations · Copa de la División Profesional · Thursday 5 November, 00:30

The Strongest vs Always Ready simulation probabilities
The Strongest win44.2%
Draw24.9%
Always Ready win31%
Most likely score1-1 (10.9%)
Expected goals1.84 – 1.51
Both teams to score66.1%
Over 1.5 goals85.6%
Over 2.5 goals64.7%
Over 3.5 goals43%
The Strongest score first51.6%
Always Ready score first43.4%
The Strongest clean sheet22.4%
Always Ready clean sheet16.4%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420732752
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

The Strongest vs Always Ready prediction FAQs

Who will win The Strongest vs Always Ready?

The Strongest are favourites. They win 44.2% of our 100,000 simulations, against 24.9% for the draw and 31% for Always Ready. Including the draw, The Strongest avoid defeat 69% of the time.

What is the most likely score in The Strongest vs Always Ready?

1-1, which came up in 10.9% of simulations. Next are 2-1 (8.8%) and 1-2 (7.3%). The likeliest The Strongest win is 2-1 (8.8%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in The Strongest vs Always Ready?

Both teams score in 66.1% of simulations. The Strongest keep a clean sheet 22.4% of the time and Always Ready 16.4%.

How many goals will there be in The Strongest vs Always Ready?

The simulations average 3.35 goals: 1.84 for The Strongest and 1.51 for Always Ready. Over 1.5 goals lands 85.6% of the time, over 2.5 goals 64.7% and over 3.5 goals 43%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.