Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Bhutan Premier League · 100,000 simulations

Thimphu City vs Paro FC prediction

We simulated Thimphu City vs Paro FC 100,000 times. Paro FC won 65,247 of them (65.3%), the draw came up 18.4% of the time and Thimphu City won 16.4%. The most likely score is 1-2 (8.8%), and both teams score in 66.1% of simulations.

Thimphu City badge
Thimphu City Changlimithang National Stadium
0–2 Full time
Paro FC badge
Paro FC Away
16.4% 16,380 wins
18.4% Draw
65.3% 65,247 wins
Expected goals
1.26 – 2.59
Likeliest score
1-2 8.8%
Both score
66.1%
Over 2.5
73.4%

Full time 0-2. Before kick-off the simulations had Paro FC winning 65.3% and gave this exact score 7.2%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Changlimithang National Stadium, Thimphu
Thimphu City vs Paro FC live score, stats & lineups

Thimphu City vs Paro FC in numbers 100,000 simulations · Bhutan Premier League · Thursday 8 October, 13:00

Thimphu City vs Paro FC simulation probabilities
Thimphu City win16.4%
Draw18.4%
Paro FC win65.3%
Most likely score1-2 (8.8%)
Expected goals1.26 – 2.59
Both teams to score66.1%
Over 1.5 goals89.8%
Over 2.5 goals73.4%
Over 3.5 goals53.4%
Thimphu City score first30.2%
Paro FC score first67%
Thimphu City clean sheet7.9%
Paro FC clean sheet28.9%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420710774
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Thimphu City vs Paro FC prediction FAQs

Who will win Thimphu City vs Paro FC?

Paro FC are favourites. They win 65.3% of our 100,000 simulations, against 18.4% for the draw and 16.4% for Thimphu City. Including the draw, Paro FC avoid defeat 83.6% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Thimphu City vs Paro FC?

1-2, which came up in 8.8% of simulations. Next are 1-3 (7.6%) and 1-1 (7.5%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Thimphu City vs Paro FC?

Both teams score in 66.1% of simulations. Thimphu City keep a clean sheet 7.9% of the time and Paro FC 28.9%.

How many goals will there be in Thimphu City vs Paro FC?

The simulations average 3.85 goals: 1.26 for Thimphu City and 2.59 for Paro FC. Over 1.5 goals lands 89.8% of the time, over 2.5 goals 73.4% and over 3.5 goals 53.4%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Betfair Exchange), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.