Join The Team!
A signing like no other...
We simulated Tractor Sazi vs Neftchi 100,000 times. Tractor Sazi won 41,201 of them (41.2%), the draw came up 29.9% of the time and Neftchi won 28.9%. No single score is common: 1-1 is the likeliest at 13.9%, while the likeliest Tractor Sazi win is 1-0 (11.7%). Both teams score in 47% of simulations.
Full time 2-2. Before kick-off the simulations had the draw at 29.9% and gave this exact score 4.2%.
| Tractor Sazi win | 41.2% |
|---|---|
| Draw | 29.9% |
| Neftchi win | 28.9% |
| Most likely score | 1-1 (13.9%) |
| Expected goals | 1.28 – 1.03 |
| Both teams to score | 47% |
| Over 1.5 goals | 67.9% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 40.7% |
|---|---|
| Over 3.5 goals | 20.5% |
| Tractor Sazi score first | 47.5% |
| Neftchi score first | 41.5% |
| Tractor Sazi clean sheet | 36% |
| Neftchi clean sheet | 28.1% |
Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.
GET /api/predictions/generate/420661088 ?v=2 &detail=standard &include=value,corners,cards # 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves, # corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown
Tractor Sazi are favourites. They win 41.2% of our 100,000 simulations, against 29.9% for the draw and 28.9% for Neftchi. Including the draw, Tractor Sazi avoid defeat 71.1% of the time.
1-1, which came up in 13.9% of simulations. Next are 1-0 (11.7%) and 0-0 (11.1%). The likeliest Tractor Sazi win is 1-0 (11.7%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.
Both teams score in 47% of simulations. Tractor Sazi keep a clean sheet 36% of the time and Neftchi 28.1%.
The simulations average 2.31 goals: 1.28 for Tractor Sazi and 1.03 for Neftchi. Over 1.5 goals lands 67.9% of the time, over 2.5 goals 40.7% and over 3.5 goals 20.5%.
Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.
Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.