Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Slovenian Cup · 100,000 simulations

Triglav vs Nafta prediction

We simulated Triglav vs Nafta 100,000 times. Nafta won 40,378 of them (40.4%), the draw came up 23.8% of the time and Triglav won 35.8%. No single score is common: 1-1 is the likeliest at 11.1%, while the likeliest Nafta win is 0-1 (9.3%). Both teams score in 56% of simulations.

Triglav badge
Triglav Športni Center Stanko Mlakar
1–1 Full time
Nafta badge
Nafta Away
35.8% 35,829 wins
23.8% Draw
40.4% 40,378 wins
Expected goals
1.36 – 1.46
Likeliest score
1-1 11.1% Top Nafta win: 0-1 9.3%
Both score
56%
Over 2.5
53.5%

Full time 1-1. Before kick-off the simulations had the draw at 23.8% and gave this exact score 11.1%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Amel Begič Športni Center Stanko Mlakar, Kranj
Triglav vs Nafta live score, stats & lineups

Triglav vs Nafta in numbers 100,000 simulations · Slovenian Cup · Friday 23 October, 16:30

Triglav vs Nafta simulation probabilities
Triglav win35.8%
Draw23.8%
Nafta win40.4%
Most likely score1-1 (11.1%)
Expected goals1.36 – 1.46
Both teams to score56%
Over 1.5 goals76.4%
Over 2.5 goals53.5%
Over 3.5 goals31.5%
Triglav score first46.8%
Nafta score first47.5%
Triglav clean sheet23.5%
Nafta clean sheet26%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420725359
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Triglav vs Nafta prediction FAQs

Who will win Triglav vs Nafta?

Nafta are favourites. They win 40.4% of our 100,000 simulations, against 23.8% for the draw and 35.8% for Triglav. Including the draw, Nafta avoid defeat 64.2% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Triglav vs Nafta?

1-1, which came up in 11.1% of simulations. Next are 0-1 (9.3%) and 1-0 (8.7%). The likeliest Nafta win is 0-1 (9.3%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Triglav vs Nafta?

Both teams score in 56% of simulations. Triglav keep a clean sheet 23.5% of the time and Nafta 26%.

How many goals will there be in Triglav vs Nafta?

The simulations average 2.83 goals: 1.36 for Triglav and 1.46 for Nafta. Over 1.5 goals lands 76.4% of the time, over 2.5 goals 53.5% and over 3.5 goals 31.5%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.