Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Primera B Metropolitana · 100,000 simulations

UAI Urquiza vs Excursionistas prediction

We simulated UAI Urquiza vs Excursionistas 100,000 times. Excursionistas won 52,309 of them (52.3%), the draw came up 28.3% of the time and UAI Urquiza won 19.4%. No single score is common: 1-1 is the likeliest at 13.3%, while the likeliest Excursionistas win is 0-1 (11.9%). Both teams score in 47.7% of simulations.

UAI Urquiza badge
UAI Urquiza Estadio Ferro Carril Urquiza
1–2 Full time
Excursionistas badge
Excursionistas Away
19.4% 19,387 wins
28.3% Draw
52.3% 52,309 wins
Expected goals
0.88 – 1.59
Likeliest score
1-1 13.3% Top Excursionistas win: 0-1 11.9%
Both score
47.7%
Over 2.5
44.7%

Full time 1-2. Before kick-off the simulations had Excursionistas winning 52.3% and gave this exact score 9.2%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Jonathan Barrios Estadio Ferro Carril Urquiza, General San Martín
UAI Urquiza vs Excursionistas live score, stats & lineups

UAI Urquiza vs Excursionistas in numbers 100,000 simulations · Primera B Metropolitana · Saturday 19 September, 19:00

UAI Urquiza vs Excursionistas simulation probabilities
UAI Urquiza win19.4%
Draw28.3%
Excursionistas win52.3%
Most likely score1-1 (13.3%)
Expected goals0.88 – 1.59
Both teams to score47.7%
Over 1.5 goals71.9%
Over 2.5 goals44.7%
Over 3.5 goals23.7%
UAI Urquiza score first33.8%
Excursionistas score first55.8%
UAI Urquiza clean sheet20.8%
Excursionistas clean sheet41.8%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420503647
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

UAI Urquiza vs Excursionistas prediction FAQs

Who will win UAI Urquiza vs Excursionistas?

Excursionistas are favourites. They win 52.3% of our 100,000 simulations, against 28.3% for the draw and 19.4% for UAI Urquiza. Including the draw, Excursionistas avoid defeat 80.6% of the time.

What is the most likely score in UAI Urquiza vs Excursionistas?

1-1, which came up in 13.3% of simulations. Next are 0-1 (11.9%) and 0-2 (10.6%). The likeliest Excursionistas win is 0-1 (11.9%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in UAI Urquiza vs Excursionistas?

Both teams score in 47.7% of simulations. UAI Urquiza keep a clean sheet 20.8% of the time and Excursionistas 41.8%.

How many goals will there be in UAI Urquiza vs Excursionistas?

The simulations average 2.47 goals: 0.88 for UAI Urquiza and 1.59 for Excursionistas. Over 1.5 goals lands 71.9% of the time, over 2.5 goals 44.7% and over 3.5 goals 23.7%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.