Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Primera B Metropolitana · 100,000 simulations

UAI Urquiza vs Ituzaingó prediction

We simulated UAI Urquiza vs Ituzaingó 100,000 times. UAI Urquiza won 58,329 of them (58.3%), the draw came up 26.6% of the time and Ituzaingó won 15.1%. The most likely score is 1-0 (16%), and both teams score in 39.1% of simulations.

UAI Urquiza badge
UAI Urquiza Estadio Ferro Carril Urquiza
3–2 Full time
Ituzaingó badge
Ituzaingó Away
58.3% 58,329 wins
26.6% Draw
15.1% 15,058 wins
Expected goals
1.58 – 0.67
Likeliest score
1-0 16%
Both score
39.1%
Over 2.5
38.8%

Full time 3-2. Before kick-off the simulations had UAI Urquiza winning 58.3% and gave this exact score 1.5%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Mariano Negrete Estadio Ferro Carril Urquiza, General San Martín
UAI Urquiza vs Ituzaingó live score, stats & lineups

UAI Urquiza vs Ituzaingó in numbers 100,000 simulations · Primera B Metropolitana · Monday 5 October, 19:00

UAI Urquiza vs Ituzaingó simulation probabilities
UAI Urquiza win58.3%
Draw26.6%
Ituzaingó win15.1%
Most likely score1-0 (16%)
Expected goals1.58 – 0.67
Both teams to score39.1%
Over 1.5 goals66.1%
Over 2.5 goals38.8%
Over 3.5 goals19.1%
UAI Urquiza score first61.6%
Ituzaingó score first27.1%
UAI Urquiza clean sheet51.5%
Ituzaingó clean sheet21.1%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420503686
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

UAI Urquiza vs Ituzaingó prediction FAQs

Who will win UAI Urquiza vs Ituzaingó?

UAI Urquiza are favourites. They win 58.3% of our 100,000 simulations, against 26.6% for the draw and 15.1% for Ituzaingó. Including the draw, UAI Urquiza avoid defeat 84.9% of the time.

What is the most likely score in UAI Urquiza vs Ituzaingó?

1-0, which came up in 16% of simulations. Next are 2-0 (13%) and 1-1 (11.8%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in UAI Urquiza vs Ituzaingó?

Both teams score in 39.1% of simulations. UAI Urquiza keep a clean sheet 51.5% of the time and Ituzaingó 21.1%.

How many goals will there be in UAI Urquiza vs Ituzaingó?

The simulations average 2.24 goals: 1.58 for UAI Urquiza and 0.67 for Ituzaingó. Over 1.5 goals lands 66.1% of the time, over 2.5 goals 38.8% and over 3.5 goals 19.1%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.