Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Primera Division · 100,000 simulations

UCV Moquegua vs Alianza Lima prediction

We simulated UCV Moquegua vs Alianza Lima 100,000 times. Alianza Lima won 56,777 of them (56.8%), the draw came up 25.2% of the time and UCV Moquegua won 18%. The most likely score is 0-1 (13.7%), and both teams score in 44.9% of simulations.

UCV Moquegua badge
UCV Moquegua Home
0–1 Full time
Alianza Lima badge
Alianza Lima Away
18% 17,993 wins
25.2% Draw
56.8% 56,777 wins
Expected goals
0.81 – 1.65
Likeliest score
0-1 13.7%
Both score
44.9%
Over 2.5
44.5%

Full time 0-1. Before kick-off the simulations had Alianza Lima winning 56.8% and gave this exact score 13.7%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Edwin Ordóñez
UCV Moquegua vs Alianza Lima live score, stats & lineups

UCV Moquegua vs Alianza Lima in numbers 100,000 simulations · Primera Division · Sunday 25 October, 18:15

UCV Moquegua vs Alianza Lima simulation probabilities
UCV Moquegua win18%
Draw25.2%
Alianza Lima win56.8%
Most likely score0-1 (13.7%)
Expected goals0.81 – 1.65
Both teams to score44.9%
Over 1.5 goals70.6%
Over 2.5 goals44.5%
Over 3.5 goals23.5%
UCV Moquegua score first33.9%
Alianza Lima score first56.9%
UCV Moquegua clean sheet19.6%
Alianza Lima clean sheet44.7%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420580111
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

UCV Moquegua vs Alianza Lima prediction FAQs

Who will win UCV Moquegua vs Alianza Lima?

Alianza Lima are favourites. They win 56.8% of our 100,000 simulations, against 25.2% for the draw and 18% for UCV Moquegua. Including the draw, Alianza Lima avoid defeat 82% of the time.

What is the most likely score in UCV Moquegua vs Alianza Lima?

0-1, which came up in 13.7% of simulations. Next are 1-1 (11.7%) and 0-2 (11.5%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in UCV Moquegua vs Alianza Lima?

Both teams score in 44.9% of simulations. UCV Moquegua keep a clean sheet 19.6% of the time and Alianza Lima 44.7%.

How many goals will there be in UCV Moquegua vs Alianza Lima?

The simulations average 2.46 goals: 0.81 for UCV Moquegua and 1.65 for Alianza Lima. Over 1.5 goals lands 70.6% of the time, over 2.5 goals 44.5% and over 3.5 goals 23.5%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.