Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Ettan: North · 100,000 simulations

Umeå vs Hammarby Talang prediction

We simulated Umeå vs Hammarby Talang 100,000 times. Hammarby Talang won 47,635 of them (47.6%), the draw came up 24.9% of the time and Umeå won 27.5%. No single score is common: 1-1 is the likeliest at 11.5%, while the likeliest Hammarby Talang win is 1-2 (9.3%). Both teams score in 59.7% of simulations.

Umeå badge
Umeå Umeå Energi Arena SOL
2–1 Full time
Hammarby Talang badge
Hammarby Talang Away
27.5% 27,453 wins
24.9% Draw
47.6% 47,635 wins
Expected goals
1.28 – 1.75
Likeliest score
1-1 11.5% Top Hammarby win: 1-2 9.3%
Both score
59.7%
Over 2.5
57.9%

Full time 2-1. Before kick-off the simulations had Umeå winning 27.5% and gave this exact score 6.8%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Sajad Al Hakim Umeå Energi Arena SOL, Umeå
Umeå vs Hammarby Talang live score, stats & lineups

Umeå vs Hammarby Talang in numbers 100,000 simulations · Ettan: North · Sunday 4 October, 16:00

Umeå vs Hammarby Talang simulation probabilities
Umeå win27.5%
Draw24.9%
Hammarby Talang win47.6%
Most likely score1-1 (11.5%)
Expected goals1.28 – 1.75
Both teams to score59.7%
Over 1.5 goals80.8%
Over 2.5 goals57.9%
Over 3.5 goals35.8%
Umeå score first45.3%
Hammarby Talang score first48.8%
Umeå clean sheet17.9%
Hammarby Talang clean sheet28.3%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420542265
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Umeå vs Hammarby Talang prediction FAQs

Who will win Umeå vs Hammarby Talang?

Hammarby Talang are favourites. They win 47.6% of our 100,000 simulations, against 24.9% for the draw and 27.5% for Umeå. Including the draw, Hammarby Talang avoid defeat 72.6% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Umeå vs Hammarby Talang?

1-1, which came up in 11.5% of simulations. Next are 1-2 (9.3%) and 0-1 (7.8%). The likeliest Hammarby Talang win is 1-2 (9.3%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Umeå vs Hammarby Talang?

Both teams score in 59.7% of simulations. Umeå keep a clean sheet 17.9% of the time and Hammarby Talang 28.3%.

How many goals will there be in Umeå vs Hammarby Talang?

The simulations average 3.02 goals: 1.28 for Umeå and 1.75 for Hammarby Talang. Over 1.5 goals lands 80.8% of the time, over 2.5 goals 57.9% and over 3.5 goals 35.8%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.