Join The Team!
A signing like no other...
We simulated Union Huaral vs Sporting Cristal II 100,000 times. Union Huaral won 36,299 of them (36.3%), the draw came up 28.8% of the time and Sporting Cristal II won 34.9%. No single score is common: 1-1 is the likeliest at 13.6%, while the likeliest Union Huaral win is 1-0 (9.3%). Both teams score in 51.8% of simulations.
Full time 1-1. Before kick-off the simulations had the draw at 28.8% and gave this exact score 13.6%.
| Union Huaral win | 36.3% |
|---|---|
| Draw | 28.8% |
| Sporting Cristal II win | 34.9% |
| Most likely score | 1-1 (13.6%) |
| Expected goals | 1.28 – 1.25 |
| Both teams to score | 51.8% |
| Over 1.5 goals | 72.4% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 46.1% |
|---|---|
| Over 3.5 goals | 24.9% |
| Union Huaral score first | 42.6% |
| Sporting Cristal II score first | 48.1% |
| Union Huaral clean sheet | 29.2% |
| Sporting Cristal II clean sheet | 28.3% |
Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.
GET /api/predictions/generate/420725024 ?v=2 &detail=standard &include=value,corners,cards # 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves, # corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown
Union Huaral are favourites. They win 36.3% of our 100,000 simulations, against 28.8% for the draw and 34.9% for Sporting Cristal II. Including the draw, Union Huaral avoid defeat 65.1% of the time.
1-1, which came up in 13.6% of simulations. Next are 0-0 (9.3%) and 1-0 (9.3%). The likeliest Union Huaral win is 1-0 (9.3%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.
Both teams score in 51.8% of simulations. Union Huaral keep a clean sheet 29.2% of the time and Sporting Cristal II 28.3%.
The simulations average 2.52 goals: 1.28 for Union Huaral and 1.25 for Sporting Cristal II. Over 1.5 goals lands 72.4% of the time, over 2.5 goals 46.1% and over 3.5 goals 24.9%.
Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Bet365), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.
Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.