Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Primera B · 100,000 simulations

Unión Magdalena vs Independiente Valle del Cauca prediction

We simulated Unión Magdalena vs Independiente Valle del Cauca 100,000 times. Unión Magdalena won 59,779 of them (59.8%), the draw came up 23.6% of the time and Independiente Valle del Cauca won 16.6%. The most likely score is 1-0 (12.9%), and both teams score in 46.5% of simulations.

Unión Magdalena badge
Unión Magdalena Estadio Sierra Nevada
1–1 Full time
Independiente Valle del Cauca badge
Independiente Valle del Cauca Away
59.8% 59,779 wins
23.6% Draw
16.6% 16,627 wins
Expected goals
1.79 – 0.82
Likeliest score
1-0 12.9%
Both score
46.5%
Over 2.5
48.1%

Full time 1-1. Before kick-off the simulations had the draw at 23.6% and gave this exact score 11.1%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Camilo Alejandro Colmenares Pérez Estadio Sierra Nevada, Santa Marta
Unión Magdalena vs Independiente Valle del Cauca live score, stats & lineups

Unión Magdalena vs Independiente Valle del Cauca in numbers 100,000 simulations · Primera B · Today, 00:00

Unión Magdalena vs Independiente Valle del Cauca simulation probabilities
Unión Magdalena win59.8%
Draw23.6%
Independiente Valle del Cauca win16.6%
Most likely score1-0 (12.9%)
Expected goals1.79 – 0.82
Both teams to score46.5%
Over 1.5 goals73.4%
Over 2.5 goals48.1%
Over 3.5 goals26.6%
Unión Magdalena score first59.8%
Independiente Valle del Cauca score first32.2%
Unión Magdalena clean sheet44.3%
Independiente Valle del Cauca clean sheet17.2%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420742957
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Unión Magdalena vs Independiente Valle del Cauca prediction FAQs

Who will win Unión Magdalena vs Independiente Valle del Cauca?

Unión Magdalena are favourites. They win 59.8% of our 100,000 simulations, against 23.6% for the draw and 16.6% for Independiente Valle del Cauca. Including the draw, Unión Magdalena avoid defeat 83.4% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Unión Magdalena vs Independiente Valle del Cauca?

1-0, which came up in 12.9% of simulations. Next are 2-0 (11.7%) and 1-1 (11.1%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Unión Magdalena vs Independiente Valle del Cauca?

Both teams score in 46.5% of simulations. Unión Magdalena keep a clean sheet 44.3% of the time and Independiente Valle del Cauca 17.2%.

How many goals will there be in Unión Magdalena vs Independiente Valle del Cauca?

The simulations average 2.61 goals: 1.79 for Unión Magdalena and 0.82 for Independiente Valle del Cauca. Over 1.5 goals lands 73.4% of the time, over 2.5 goals 48.1% and over 3.5 goals 26.6%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.