Join The Team!
A signing like no other...
We simulated Union Omaha vs Chattanooga Red Wolves 100,000 times. Union Omaha won 59,908 of them (59.9%), the draw came up 23.3% of the time and Chattanooga Red Wolves won 16.8%. No single score is common: 1-1 is the likeliest at 11%, while the likeliest Union Omaha win is 2-0 (10.7%). Both teams score in 51.5% of simulations.
Full time 1-1. Before kick-off the simulations had the draw at 23.3% and gave this exact score 11%.
| Union Omaha win | 59.9% |
|---|---|
| Draw | 23.3% |
| Chattanooga Red Wolves win | 16.8% |
| Most likely score | 1-1 (11%) |
| Expected goals | 1.92 – 0.91 |
| Both teams to score | 51.5% |
| Over 1.5 goals | 77.9% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 53.6% |
|---|---|
| Over 3.5 goals | 31.6% |
| Union Omaha score first | 63.7% |
| Chattanooga Red Wolves score first | 29.5% |
| Union Omaha clean sheet | 40.4% |
| Chattanooga Red Wolves clean sheet | 15.1% |
Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.
GET /api/predictions/generate/420741182 ?v=2 &detail=standard &include=value,corners,cards # 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves, # corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown
Union Omaha are favourites. They win 59.9% of our 100,000 simulations, against 23.3% for the draw and 16.8% for Chattanooga Red Wolves. Including the draw, Union Omaha avoid defeat 83.2% of the time.
1-1, which came up in 11% of simulations. Next are 2-0 (10.7%) and 1-0 (10.6%). The likeliest Union Omaha win is 2-0 (10.7%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.
Both teams score in 51.5% of simulations. Union Omaha keep a clean sheet 40.4% of the time and Chattanooga Red Wolves 15.1%.
The simulations average 2.83 goals: 1.92 for Union Omaha and 0.91 for Chattanooga Red Wolves. Over 1.5 goals lands 77.9% of the time, over 2.5 goals 53.6% and over 3.5 goals 31.6%.
Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.
Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.