Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Primera Division Women · 100,000 simulations

Unión W vs Talleres de Córdoba W prediction

We simulated Unión W vs Talleres de Córdoba W 100,000 times. Talleres de Córdoba W won 71,897 of them (71.9%), the draw came up 18.6% of the time and Unión W won 9.5%. The most likely score is 0-2 (14.3%), and both teams score in 40.9% of simulations.

Unión W badge
Unión W Home
2–3 Full time
Talleres de Córdoba W badge
Talleres de Córdoba W Away
9.5% 9,483 wins
18.6% Draw
71.9% 71,897 wins
Expected goals
0.62 – 2.14
Likeliest score
0-2 14.3%
Both score
40.9%
Over 2.5
51.9%

Full time 2-3. Before kick-off the simulations had Talleres de Córdoba W winning 71.9% and gave this exact score 2%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated
Unión W vs Talleres de Córdoba W live score, stats & lineups

Unión W vs Talleres de Córdoba W in numbers 100,000 simulations · Primera Division Women · Thursday 5 November, 18:30

Unión W vs Talleres de Córdoba W simulation probabilities
Unión W win9.5%
Draw18.6%
Talleres de Córdoba W win71.9%
Most likely score0-2 (14.3%)
Expected goals0.62 – 2.14
Both teams to score40.9%
Over 1.5 goals76.1%
Over 2.5 goals51.9%
Over 3.5 goals30.1%
Unión W score first24.6%
Talleres de Córdoba W score first68.5%
Unión W clean sheet12.2%
Talleres de Córdoba W clean sheet53.7%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420742833
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Unión W vs Talleres de Córdoba W prediction FAQs

Who will win Unión W vs Talleres de Córdoba W?

Talleres de Córdoba W are favourites. They win 71.9% of our 100,000 simulations, against 18.6% for the draw and 9.5% for Unión W. Including the draw, Talleres de Córdoba W avoid defeat 90.5% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Unión W vs Talleres de Córdoba W?

0-2, which came up in 14.3% of simulations. Next are 0-1 (13.3%) and 0-3 (10.2%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Unión W vs Talleres de Córdoba W?

Both teams score in 40.9% of simulations. Unión W keep a clean sheet 12.2% of the time and Talleres de Córdoba W 53.7%.

How many goals will there be in Unión W vs Talleres de Córdoba W?

The simulations average 2.76 goals: 0.62 for Unión W and 2.14 for Talleres de Córdoba W. Over 1.5 goals lands 76.1% of the time, over 2.5 goals 51.9% and over 3.5 goals 30.1%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.