Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Liga De Futbol Prof · 100,000 simulations

Universitario de Vinto vs Always Ready prediction

We simulated Universitario de Vinto vs Always Ready 100,000 times. Always Ready won 47,436 of them (47.4%), the draw came up 21.9% of the time and Universitario de Vinto won 30.7%. No single score is common: 1-1 is the likeliest at 9.4%, while the likeliest Always Ready win is 1-2 (8.9%). Both teams score in 64.9% of simulations.

Universitario de Vinto badge
Universitario de Vinto Home
1–3 Full time
Always Ready badge
Always Ready Away
30.7% 30,671 wins
21.9% Draw
47.4% 47,436 wins
Expected goals
1.48 – 1.89
Likeliest score
1-1 9.4% Top Always Ready win: 1-2 8.9%
Both score
64.9%
Over 2.5
65.1%

Full time 1-3. Before kick-off the simulations had Always Ready winning 47.4% and gave this exact score 5.6%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Mijail Lopez
Universitario de Vinto vs Always Ready live score, stats & lineups

Universitario de Vinto vs Always Ready in numbers 100,000 simulations · Liga De Futbol Prof · Sunday 1 November, 23:30

Universitario de Vinto vs Always Ready simulation probabilities
Universitario de Vinto win30.7%
Draw21.9%
Always Ready win47.4%
Most likely score1-1 (9.4%)
Expected goals1.48 – 1.89
Both teams to score64.9%
Over 1.5 goals84.5%
Over 2.5 goals65.1%
Over 3.5 goals43.4%
Universitario de Vinto score first43.5%
Always Ready score first53.2%
Universitario de Vinto clean sheet15.5%
Always Ready clean sheet23.1%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420733180
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Universitario de Vinto vs Always Ready prediction FAQs

Who will win Universitario de Vinto vs Always Ready?

Always Ready are favourites. They win 47.4% of our 100,000 simulations, against 21.9% for the draw and 30.7% for Universitario de Vinto. Including the draw, Always Ready avoid defeat 69.3% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Universitario de Vinto vs Always Ready?

1-1, which came up in 9.4% of simulations. Next are 1-2 (8.9%) and 2-1 (7%). The likeliest Always Ready win is 1-2 (8.9%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Universitario de Vinto vs Always Ready?

Both teams score in 64.9% of simulations. Universitario de Vinto keep a clean sheet 15.5% of the time and Always Ready 23.1%.

How many goals will there be in Universitario de Vinto vs Always Ready?

The simulations average 3.37 goals: 1.48 for Universitario de Vinto and 1.89 for Always Ready. Over 1.5 goals lands 84.5% of the time, over 2.5 goals 65.1% and over 3.5 goals 43.4%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.