Join The Team!
A signing like no other...
We simulated Universitario II vs Veraguas II 100,000 times. Universitario II won 52,538 of them (52.5%), the draw came up 22.9% of the time and Veraguas II won 24.6%. No single score is common: 1-1 is the likeliest at 10.1%, while the likeliest Universitario II win is 2-1 (9.2%). Both teams score in 63.8% of simulations.
Full time 2-0. Before kick-off the simulations had Universitario II winning 52.5% and gave this exact score 7.1%.
| Universitario II win | 52.5% |
|---|---|
| Draw | 22.9% |
| Veraguas II win | 24.6% |
| Most likely score | 1-1 (10.1%) |
| Expected goals | 2.03 – 1.33 |
| Both teams to score | 63.8% |
| Over 1.5 goals | 85.1% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 64.7% |
|---|---|
| Over 3.5 goals | 43.1% |
| Universitario II score first | 51.7% |
| Veraguas II score first | 43.8% |
| Universitario II clean sheet | 26.9% |
| Veraguas II clean sheet | 13.8% |
Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.
GET /api/predictions/generate/420583114 ?v=2 &detail=standard &include=value,corners,cards # 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves, # corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown
Universitario II are favourites. They win 52.5% of our 100,000 simulations, against 22.9% for the draw and 24.6% for Veraguas II. Including the draw, Universitario II avoid defeat 75.4% of the time.
1-1, which came up in 10.1% of simulations. Next are 2-1 (9.2%) and 2-0 (7.1%). The likeliest Universitario II win is 2-1 (9.2%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.
Both teams score in 63.8% of simulations. Universitario II keep a clean sheet 26.9% of the time and Veraguas II 13.8%.
The simulations average 3.36 goals: 2.03 for Universitario II and 1.33 for Veraguas II. Over 1.5 goals lands 85.1% of the time, over 2.5 goals 64.7% and over 3.5 goals 43.1%.
Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Bet365), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.
Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.