Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Copa Del Rey · 100,000 simulations

Utebo FC vs Sabadell prediction

We simulated Utebo FC vs Sabadell 100,000 times. Sabadell won 59,863 of them (59.9%), the draw came up 24.2% of the time and Utebo FC won 16%. The most likely score is 0-1 (13.9%), and both teams score in 43.9% of simulations.

Utebo FC badge
Utebo FC Estadio Santa Ana
Wednesday 4 November
Sabadell badge
Sabadell Away
16% 15,981 wins
24.2% Draw
59.9% 59,863 wins
Expected goals
0.76 – 1.73
Likeliest score
0-1 13.9%
Both score
43.9%
Over 2.5
45.3%
Simulated 100,000 times Updated Iosu Galech Apezteguía Estadio Santa Ana, Utebo
Utebo FC vs Sabadell lineups, team news & head to head

Utebo FC vs Sabadell in numbers 100,000 simulations · Copa Del Rey · Wednesday 4 November, 19:30

Utebo FC vs Sabadell simulation probabilities
Utebo FC win16%
Draw24.2%
Sabadell win59.9%
Most likely score0-1 (13.9%)
Expected goals0.76 – 1.73
Both teams to score43.9%
Over 1.5 goals71.1%
Over 2.5 goals45.3%
Over 3.5 goals24.2%
Utebo FC score first28.3%
Sabadell score first62.8%
Utebo FC clean sheet18.2%
Sabadell clean sheet46.9%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420731368
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Utebo FC vs Sabadell prediction FAQs

Who will win Utebo FC vs Sabadell?

Sabadell are favourites. They win 59.9% of our 100,000 simulations, against 24.2% for the draw and 16% for Utebo FC. Including the draw, Sabadell avoid defeat 84% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Utebo FC vs Sabadell?

0-1, which came up in 13.9% of simulations. Next are 0-2 (12.2%) and 1-1 (11.2%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Utebo FC vs Sabadell?

Both teams score in 43.9% of simulations. Utebo FC keep a clean sheet 18.2% of the time and Sabadell 46.9%.

How many goals will there be in Utebo FC vs Sabadell?

The simulations average 2.49 goals: 0.76 for Utebo FC and 1.73 for Sabadell. Over 1.5 goals lands 71.1% of the time, over 2.5 goals 45.3% and over 3.5 goals 24.2%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.