Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Super League · 100,000 simulations

Vaduz vs Sion prediction

We simulated Vaduz vs Sion 100,000 times. Sion won 44,377 of them (44.4%), the draw came up 23% of the time and Vaduz won 32.6%. No single score is common: 1-1 is the likeliest at 9.3%, while the likeliest Sion win is 1-2 (8.3%). Both teams score in 70.8% of simulations.

Vaduz badge
Vaduz Rheinpark Stadion
Tomorrow
Sion badge
Sion Away
32.6% 32,605 wins
23% Draw
44.4% 44,377 wins
Expected goals
1.70 – 2.00
Likeliest score
1-1 9.3% Top Sion win: 1-2 8.3%
Both score
70.8%
Over 2.5
70.9%
Simulated 100,000 times Updated Mirel Turkes Rheinpark Stadion, Vaduz
Vaduz vs Sion lineups, team news & head to head

Vaduz vs Sion in numbers 100,000 simulations · Super League · Tomorrow, 17:00

Vaduz vs Sion simulation probabilities
Vaduz win32.6%
Draw23%
Sion win44.4%
Most likely score1-1 (9.3%)
Expected goals1.70 – 2.00
Both teams to score70.8%
Over 1.5 goals88.8%
Over 2.5 goals70.9%
Over 3.5 goals50.2%
Vaduz score first51.6%
Sion score first45%
Vaduz clean sheet14%
Sion clean sheet18.7%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420590827
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Vaduz vs Sion prediction FAQs

Who will win Vaduz vs Sion?

Sion are favourites. They win 44.4% of our 100,000 simulations, against 23% for the draw and 32.6% for Vaduz. Including the draw, Sion avoid defeat 67.4% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Vaduz vs Sion?

1-1, which came up in 9.3% of simulations. Next are 1-2 (8.3%) and 2-1 (7.1%). The likeliest Sion win is 1-2 (8.3%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Vaduz vs Sion?

Both teams score in 70.8% of simulations. Vaduz keep a clean sheet 14% of the time and Sion 18.7%.

How many goals will there be in Vaduz vs Sion?

The simulations average 3.69 goals: 1.70 for Vaduz and 2.00 for Sion. Over 1.5 goals lands 88.8% of the time, over 2.5 goals 70.9% and over 3.5 goals 50.2%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.