Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Kolmonen - Southern Group · 100,000 simulations

Valtti vs VJS II prediction

We simulated Valtti vs VJS II 100,000 times. Valtti won 45,304 of them (45.3%), the draw came up 19.2% of the time and VJS II won 35.5%. No single score is common: 2-2 is the likeliest at 6.6%, while the likeliest Valtti win is 2-1 (6%). Both teams score in 82.1% of simulations.

Valtti badge
Valtti Home
3–3 Full time
VJS II badge
VJS II Away
45.3% 45,304 wins
19.2% Draw
35.5% 35,460 wins
Expected goals
2.53 – 2.25
Likeliest score
2-2 6.6% Top Valtti win: 2-1 6%
Both score
82.1%
Over 2.5
85.1%

Full time 3-3. Before kick-off the simulations had the draw at 19.2% and gave this exact score 4.1%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated
Valtti vs VJS II live score, stats & lineups

Valtti vs VJS II in numbers 100,000 simulations · Kolmonen - Southern Group · Friday 2 October, 18:00

Valtti vs VJS II simulation probabilities
Valtti win45.3%
Draw19.2%
VJS II win35.5%
Most likely score2-2 (6.6%)
Expected goals2.53 – 2.25
Both teams to score82.1%
Over 1.5 goals95.3%
Over 2.5 goals85.1%
Over 3.5 goals69.9%
Valtti score first55.6%
VJS II score first43%
Valtti clean sheet11%
VJS II clean sheet8.3%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420549405
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Valtti vs VJS II prediction FAQs

Who will win Valtti vs VJS II?

Valtti are favourites. They win 45.3% of our 100,000 simulations, against 19.2% for the draw and 35.5% for VJS II. Including the draw, Valtti avoid defeat 64.5% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Valtti vs VJS II?

2-2, which came up in 6.6% of simulations. Next are 2-1 (6%) and 3-2 (5.5%). The likeliest Valtti win is 2-1 (6%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Valtti vs VJS II?

Both teams score in 82.1% of simulations. Valtti keep a clean sheet 11% of the time and VJS II 8.3%.

How many goals will there be in Valtti vs VJS II?

The simulations average 4.78 goals: 2.53 for Valtti and 2.25 for VJS II. Over 1.5 goals lands 95.3% of the time, over 2.5 goals 85.1% and over 3.5 goals 69.9%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.