Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Besta deild · 100,000 simulations

Valur vs FH prediction

We simulated Valur vs FH 100,000 times. Valur won 45,291 of them (45.3%), the draw came up 23% of the time and FH won 31.8%. No single score is common: 1-1 is the likeliest at 8.8%, while the likeliest Valur win is 2-1 (8%). Both teams score in 73.7% of simulations.

Valur badge
Valur Origovöllurinn
3–5 Full time
FH badge
FH Away
45.3% 45,291 wins
23% Draw
31.8% 31,757 wins
Expected goals
2.13 – 1.78
Likeliest score
1-1 8.8% Top Valur win: 2-1 8%
Both score
73.7%
Over 2.5
74.3%

Full time 3-5. Before kick-off the simulations had FH winning 31.8%. This exact score was outside the 15 likeliest.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Twana Khalid Ahmed Origovöllurinn, Iceland
Valur vs FH live score, stats & lineups

Valur vs FH in numbers 100,000 simulations · Besta deild · Saturday 10 October, 15:00

Valur vs FH simulation probabilities
Valur win45.3%
Draw23%
FH win31.8%
Most likely score1-1 (8.8%)
Expected goals2.13 – 1.78
Both teams to score73.7%
Over 1.5 goals91%
Over 2.5 goals74.3%
Over 3.5 goals54.5%
Valur score first51.8%
FH score first44.7%
Valur clean sheet17.4%
FH clean sheet12.3%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420711677
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Valur vs FH prediction FAQs

Who will win Valur vs FH?

Valur are favourites. They win 45.3% of our 100,000 simulations, against 23% for the draw and 31.8% for FH. Including the draw, Valur avoid defeat 68.2% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Valur vs FH?

1-1, which came up in 8.8% of simulations. Next are 2-1 (8%) and 2-2 (7%). The likeliest Valur win is 2-1 (8%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Valur vs FH?

Both teams score in 73.7% of simulations. Valur keep a clean sheet 17.4% of the time and FH 12.3%.

How many goals will there be in Valur vs FH?

The simulations average 3.90 goals: 2.13 for Valur and 1.78 for FH. Over 1.5 goals lands 91% of the time, over 2.5 goals 74.3% and over 3.5 goals 54.5%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.