Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Copa Del Rey · 100,000 simulations

Varea vs FC Andorra prediction

We simulated Varea vs FC Andorra 100,000 times. FC Andorra won 86,723 of them (86.7%), the draw came up 10.2% of the time and Varea won 3.1%. The most likely score is 0-2 (17.9%), and both teams score in 24.6% of simulations.

Varea badge
Varea Estadio Municipal
0–3 Full time
FC Andorra badge
FC Andorra Away
3.1% 3,061 wins
10.2% Draw
86.7% 86,723 wins
Expected goals
0.31 – 2.66
Likeliest score
0-2 17.9%
Both score
24.6%
Over 2.5
56.7%

Full time 0-3. Before kick-off the simulations had FC Andorra winning 86.7% and gave this exact score 15.7%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Rafael Sánchez López Estadio Municipal, Varea
Varea vs FC Andorra live score, stats & lineups

Varea vs FC Andorra in numbers 100,000 simulations · Copa Del Rey · Thursday 29 October, 19:00

Varea vs FC Andorra simulation probabilities
Varea win3.1%
Draw10.2%
FC Andorra win86.7%
Most likely score0-2 (17.9%)
Expected goals0.31 – 2.66
Both teams to score24.6%
Over 1.5 goals78.9%
Over 2.5 goals56.7%
Over 3.5 goals34.7%
Varea score first10.3%
FC Andorra score first84.6%
Varea clean sheet7.4%
FC Andorra clean sheet73.2%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420731342
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Varea vs FC Andorra prediction FAQs

Who will win Varea vs FC Andorra?

FC Andorra are favourites. They win 86.7% of our 100,000 simulations, against 10.2% for the draw and 3.1% for Varea. Including the draw, FC Andorra avoid defeat 96.9% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Varea vs FC Andorra?

0-2, which came up in 17.9% of simulations. Next are 0-3 (15.7%) and 0-1 (14%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Varea vs FC Andorra?

Both teams score in 24.6% of simulations. Varea keep a clean sheet 7.4% of the time and FC Andorra 73.2%.

How many goals will there be in Varea vs FC Andorra?

The simulations average 2.97 goals: 0.31 for Varea and 2.66 for FC Andorra. Over 1.5 goals lands 78.9% of the time, over 2.5 goals 56.7% and over 3.5 goals 34.7%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.