Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
3. Division - Group 4 · 100,000 simulations

Varhaug vs Haugesund II prediction

We simulated Varhaug vs Haugesund II 100,000 times. Varhaug won 50,422 of them (50.4%), the draw came up 19.1% of the time and Haugesund II won 30.5%. The most likely score is 2-1 (7.1%), and both teams score in 78% of simulations.

Varhaug badge
Varhaug Home
3–1 Full time
Haugesund II badge
Haugesund II Away
50.4% 50,422 wins
19.1% Draw
30.5% 30,520 wins
Expected goals
2.50 – 1.94
Likeliest score
2-1 7.1%
Both score
78%
Over 2.5
81.4%

Full time 3-1. Before kick-off the simulations had Varhaug winning 50.4% and gave this exact score 5.8%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated
Varhaug vs Haugesund II live score, stats & lineups

Varhaug vs Haugesund II in numbers 100,000 simulations · 3. Division - Group 4 · Friday 23 October, 18:00

Varhaug vs Haugesund II simulation probabilities
Varhaug win50.4%
Draw19.1%
Haugesund II win30.5%
Most likely score2-1 (7.1%)
Expected goals2.50 – 1.94
Both teams to score78%
Over 1.5 goals93.4%
Over 2.5 goals81.4%
Over 3.5 goals64.3%
Varhaug score first50.6%
Haugesund II score first48.1%
Varhaug clean sheet14.8%
Haugesund II clean sheet8.6%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420540528
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Varhaug vs Haugesund II prediction FAQs

Who will win Varhaug vs Haugesund II?

Varhaug are favourites. They win 50.4% of our 100,000 simulations, against 19.1% for the draw and 30.5% for Haugesund II. Including the draw, Varhaug avoid defeat 69.5% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Varhaug vs Haugesund II?

2-1, which came up in 7.1% of simulations. Next are 2-2 (6.8%) and 1-1 (5.9%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Varhaug vs Haugesund II?

Both teams score in 78% of simulations. Varhaug keep a clean sheet 14.8% of the time and Haugesund II 8.6%.

How many goals will there be in Varhaug vs Haugesund II?

The simulations average 4.44 goals: 2.50 for Varhaug and 1.94 for Haugesund II. Over 1.5 goals lands 93.4% of the time, over 2.5 goals 81.4% and over 3.5 goals 64.3%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.