Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
NB I · 100,000 simulations

Vasas vs Ferencvárosi prediction

We simulated Vasas vs Ferencvárosi 100,000 times. Ferencvárosi won 54,176 of them (54.2%), the draw came up 22.8% of the time and Vasas won 23%. No single score is common: 1-1 is the likeliest at 10.2%, while the likeliest Ferencvárosi win is 1-2 (9.5%). Both teams score in 62.4% of simulations.

Vasas badge
Vasas Illovszky Rudolf Stadion
Today
Ferencvárosi badge
Ferencvárosi Away
23% 23,035 wins
22.8% Draw
54.2% 54,176 wins
Expected goals
1.26 – 2.03
Likeliest score
1-1 10.2% Top Ferencvárosi win: 1-2 9.5%
Both score
62.4%
Over 2.5
63.5%
Simulated 100,000 times Updated Illovszky Rudolf Stadion, Budapest
Vasas vs Ferencvárosi lineups, team news & head to head

Vasas vs Ferencvárosi in numbers 100,000 simulations · NB I · Today, 18:00

Vasas vs Ferencvárosi simulation probabilities
Vasas win23%
Draw22.8%
Ferencvárosi win54.2%
Most likely score1-1 (10.2%)
Expected goals1.26 – 2.03
Both teams to score62.4%
Over 1.5 goals84.4%
Over 2.5 goals63.5%
Over 3.5 goals41.7%
Vasas score first36.8%
Ferencvárosi score first58.8%
Vasas clean sheet13.6%
Ferencvárosi clean sheet28.6%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420586727
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Vasas vs Ferencvárosi prediction FAQs

Who will win Vasas vs Ferencvárosi?

Ferencvárosi are favourites. They win 54.2% of our 100,000 simulations, against 22.8% for the draw and 23% for Vasas. Including the draw, Ferencvárosi avoid defeat 77% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Vasas vs Ferencvárosi?

1-1, which came up in 10.2% of simulations. Next are 1-2 (9.5%) and 0-2 (7.6%). The likeliest Ferencvárosi win is 1-2 (9.5%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Vasas vs Ferencvárosi?

Both teams score in 62.4% of simulations. Vasas keep a clean sheet 13.6% of the time and Ferencvárosi 28.6%.

How many goals will there be in Vasas vs Ferencvárosi?

The simulations average 3.29 goals: 1.26 for Vasas and 2.03 for Ferencvárosi. Over 1.5 goals lands 84.4% of the time, over 2.5 goals 63.5% and over 3.5 goals 41.7%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.