Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Carioca U20 - Series A1 · 100,000 simulations

Vasco da Gama U20 vs Madureira U20 prediction

We simulated Vasco da Gama U20 vs Madureira U20 100,000 times. Vasco da Gama U20 won 77,688 of them (77.7%), the draw came up 13.4% of the time and Madureira U20 won 8.9%. The most likely score is 2-0 (11.3%), and both teams score in 49.4% of simulations.

Vasco da Gama U20 badge
Vasco da Gama U20 Estádio Club de Regatas Vasco da Gama
3–0 Full time
Madureira U20 badge
Madureira U20 Away
77.7% 77,688 wins
13.4% Draw
8.9% 8,869 wins
Expected goals
2.69 – 0.77
Likeliest score
2-0 11.3%
Both score
49.4%
Over 2.5
66.7%

Full time 3-0. Before kick-off the simulations had Vasco da Gama U20 winning 77.7% and gave this exact score 10%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Estádio Club de Regatas Vasco da Gama, Rio de Janeiro
Vasco da Gama U20 vs Madureira U20 live score, stats & lineups

Vasco da Gama U20 vs Madureira U20 in numbers 100,000 simulations · Carioca U20 - Series A1 · Friday 30 October, 13:00

Vasco da Gama U20 vs Madureira U20 simulation probabilities
Vasco da Gama U20 win77.7%
Draw13.4%
Madureira U20 win8.9%
Most likely score2-0 (11.3%)
Expected goals2.69 – 0.77
Both teams to score49.4%
Over 1.5 goals85.2%
Over 2.5 goals66.7%
Over 3.5 goals45.4%
Vasco da Gama U20 score first71.8%
Madureira U20 score first25.2%
Vasco da Gama U20 clean sheet46.4%
Madureira U20 clean sheet7.2%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420739459
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Vasco da Gama U20 vs Madureira U20 prediction FAQs

Who will win Vasco da Gama U20 vs Madureira U20?

Vasco da Gama U20 are favourites. They win 77.7% of our 100,000 simulations, against 13.4% for the draw and 8.9% for Madureira U20. Including the draw, Vasco da Gama U20 avoid defeat 91.1% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Vasco da Gama U20 vs Madureira U20?

2-0, which came up in 11.3% of simulations. Next are 3-0 (10%) and 1-0 (8.9%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Vasco da Gama U20 vs Madureira U20?

Both teams score in 49.4% of simulations. Vasco da Gama U20 keep a clean sheet 46.4% of the time and Madureira U20 7.2%.

How many goals will there be in Vasco da Gama U20 vs Madureira U20?

The simulations average 3.46 goals: 2.69 for Vasco da Gama U20 and 0.77 for Madureira U20. Over 1.5 goals lands 85.2% of the time, over 2.5 goals 66.7% and over 3.5 goals 45.4%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Bet365), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.