Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Reserve League · 100,000 simulations

Vélez Sársfield Res. vs Ferro Carril Reserves prediction

We simulated Vélez Sársfield Res. vs Ferro Carril Reserves 100,000 times. Vélez Sársfield Res. won 75,103 of them (75.1%), the draw came up 16.8% of the time and Ferro Carril Reserves won 8.1%. The most likely score is 2-0 (14.8%), and both teams score in 38.9% of simulations.

Vélez Sársfield Res. badge
Vélez Sársfield Res. Home
4–0 Full time
Ferro Carril Reserves badge
Ferro Carril Reserves Away
75.1% 75,103 wins
16.8% Draw
8.1% 8,143 wins
Expected goals
2.25 – 0.58
Likeliest score
2-0 14.8%
Both score
38.9%
Over 2.5
53.3%

Full time 4-0. Before kick-off the simulations had Vélez Sársfield Res. winning 75.1% and gave this exact score 6.3%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated
Vélez Sársfield Res. vs Ferro Carril Reserves live score, stats & lineups

Vélez Sársfield Res. vs Ferro Carril Reserves in numbers 100,000 simulations · Reserve League · Tuesday 22 September, 19:00

Vélez Sársfield Res. vs Ferro Carril Reserves simulation probabilities
Vélez Sársfield Res. win75.1%
Draw16.8%
Ferro Carril Reserves win8.1%
Most likely score2-0 (14.8%)
Expected goals2.25 – 0.58
Both teams to score38.9%
Over 1.5 goals76.9%
Over 2.5 goals53.3%
Over 3.5 goals31.4%
Vélez Sársfield Res. score first75.7%
Ferro Carril Reserves score first18%
Vélez Sársfield Res. clean sheet56.3%
Ferro Carril Reserves clean sheet11%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420687646
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Vélez Sársfield Res. vs Ferro Carril Reserves prediction FAQs

Who will win Vélez Sársfield Res. vs Ferro Carril Reserves?

Vélez Sársfield Res. are favourites. They win 75.1% of our 100,000 simulations, against 16.8% for the draw and 8.1% for Ferro Carril Reserves. Including the draw, Vélez Sársfield Res. avoid defeat 91.9% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Vélez Sársfield Res. vs Ferro Carril Reserves?

2-0, which came up in 14.8% of simulations. Next are 1-0 (13.4%) and 3-0 (11.1%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Vélez Sársfield Res. vs Ferro Carril Reserves?

Both teams score in 38.9% of simulations. Vélez Sársfield Res. keep a clean sheet 56.3% of the time and Ferro Carril Reserves 11%.

How many goals will there be in Vélez Sársfield Res. vs Ferro Carril Reserves?

The simulations average 2.82 goals: 2.25 for Vélez Sársfield Res. and 0.58 for Ferro Carril Reserves. Over 1.5 goals lands 76.9% of the time, over 2.5 goals 53.3% and over 3.5 goals 31.4%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.