Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
J2-League · 100,000 simulations

Ventforet Kofu vs Albirex Niigata prediction

We simulated Ventforet Kofu vs Albirex Niigata 100,000 times. Albirex Niigata won 42,624 of them (42.6%), the draw came up 28.1% of the time and Ventforet Kofu won 29.3%. No single score is common: 1-1 is the likeliest at 13.3%, while the likeliest Albirex Niigata win is 0-1 (10%). Both teams score in 52.2% of simulations.

Ventforet Kofu badge
Ventforet Kofu Yamanashi Chuo Bank Stadium
Tomorrow
Albirex Niigata badge
Albirex Niigata Away
29.3% 29,246 wins
28.1% Draw
42.6% 42,624 wins
Expected goals
1.14 – 1.43
Likeliest score
1-1 13.3% Top Albirex win: 0-1 10%
Both score
52.2%
Over 2.5
47.3%
Simulated 100,000 times Updated Yamanashi Chuo Bank Stadium, Kofu
Ventforet Kofu vs Albirex Niigata lineups, team news & head to head

Ventforet Kofu vs Albirex Niigata in numbers 100,000 simulations · J2-League · Tomorrow, 05:00

Ventforet Kofu vs Albirex Niigata simulation probabilities
Ventforet Kofu win29.3%
Draw28.1%
Albirex Niigata win42.6%
Most likely score1-1 (13.3%)
Expected goals1.14 – 1.43
Both teams to score52.2%
Over 1.5 goals73.3%
Over 2.5 goals47.3%
Over 3.5 goals25.8%
Ventforet Kofu score first40.3%
Albirex Niigata score first51.2%
Ventforet Kofu clean sheet24.4%
Albirex Niigata clean sheet32.3%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420613826
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Ventforet Kofu vs Albirex Niigata prediction FAQs

Who will win Ventforet Kofu vs Albirex Niigata?

Albirex Niigata are favourites. They win 42.6% of our 100,000 simulations, against 28.1% for the draw and 29.3% for Ventforet Kofu. Including the draw, Albirex Niigata avoid defeat 70.8% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Ventforet Kofu vs Albirex Niigata?

1-1, which came up in 13.3% of simulations. Next are 0-1 (10%) and 0-0 (8.9%). The likeliest Albirex Niigata win is 0-1 (10%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Ventforet Kofu vs Albirex Niigata?

Both teams score in 52.2% of simulations. Ventforet Kofu keep a clean sheet 24.4% of the time and Albirex Niigata 32.3%.

How many goals will there be in Ventforet Kofu vs Albirex Niigata?

The simulations average 2.57 goals: 1.14 for Ventforet Kofu and 1.43 for Albirex Niigata. Over 1.5 goals lands 73.3% of the time, over 2.5 goals 47.3% and over 3.5 goals 25.8%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.