Join The Team!
A signing like no other...
We simulated Victoriano Arenas vs Juventud Unida G. 100,000 times. Victoriano Arenas won 37,548 of them (37.6%), the draw came up 34.9% of the time and Juventud Unida G. won 27.5%. No single score is common: 0-0 is the likeliest at 18.7%, while the likeliest Victoriano Arenas win is 1-0 (16.2%). Both teams score in 33.6% of simulations.
Full time 1-1. Before kick-off the simulations had the draw at 34.9% and gave this exact score 13.6%.
| Victoriano Arenas win | 37.6% |
|---|---|
| Draw | 34.9% |
| Juventud Unida G. win | 27.5% |
| Most likely score | 0-0 (18.7%) |
| Expected goals | 0.96 – 0.77 |
| Both teams to score | 33.6% |
| Over 1.5 goals | 52.1% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 25.1% |
|---|---|
| Over 3.5 goals | 9.9% |
| Victoriano Arenas score first | 45.6% |
| Juventud Unida G. score first | 35.8% |
| Victoriano Arenas clean sheet | 46.4% |
| Juventud Unida G. clean sheet | 38.7% |
Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.
GET /api/predictions/generate/420510449 ?v=2 &detail=standard &include=value,corners,cards # 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves, # corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown
Victoriano Arenas are favourites. They win 37.6% of our 100,000 simulations, against 34.9% for the draw and 27.5% for Juventud Unida G.. Including the draw, Victoriano Arenas avoid defeat 72.5% of the time.
0-0, which came up in 18.7% of simulations. Next are 1-0 (16.2%) and 1-1 (13.6%). The likeliest Victoriano Arenas win is 1-0 (16.2%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.
Both teams score in 33.6% of simulations. Victoriano Arenas keep a clean sheet 46.4% of the time and Juventud Unida G. 38.7%.
The simulations average 1.73 goals: 0.96 for Victoriano Arenas and 0.77 for Juventud Unida G.. Over 1.5 goals lands 52.1% of the time, over 2.5 goals 25.1% and over 3.5 goals 9.9%.
Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.
Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.