Join The Team!
A signing like no other...
We simulated Villa San Carlos vs Villa Dálmine 100,000 times. Villa San Carlos won 34,660 of them (34.7%), the draw came up 34.6% of the time and Villa Dálmine won 30.8%. No single score is common: 0-0 is the likeliest at 17.8%, while the likeliest Villa San Carlos win is 1-0 (14.8%). Both teams score in 35.2% of simulations.
Full time 3-0. Before kick-off the simulations had Villa San Carlos winning 34.7% and gave this exact score 2.3%.
| Villa San Carlos win | 34.7% |
|---|---|
| Draw | 34.6% |
| Villa Dálmine win | 30.8% |
| Most likely score | 0-0 (17.8%) |
| Expected goals | 0.93 – 0.86 |
| Both teams to score | 35.2% |
| Over 1.5 goals | 53.8% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 26.5% |
|---|---|
| Over 3.5 goals | 10.7% |
| Villa San Carlos score first | 42.2% |
| Villa Dálmine score first | 40.1% |
| Villa San Carlos clean sheet | 42.8% |
| Villa Dálmine clean sheet | 39.8% |
Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.
GET /api/predictions/generate/420503628 ?v=2 &detail=standard &include=value,corners,cards # 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves, # corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown
Villa San Carlos are favourites. They win 34.7% of our 100,000 simulations, against 34.6% for the draw and 30.8% for Villa Dálmine. Including the draw, Villa San Carlos avoid defeat 69.3% of the time.
0-0, which came up in 17.8% of simulations. Next are 1-0 (14.8%) and 1-1 (13.9%). The likeliest Villa San Carlos win is 1-0 (14.8%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.
Both teams score in 35.2% of simulations. Villa San Carlos keep a clean sheet 42.8% of the time and Villa Dálmine 39.8%.
The simulations average 1.78 goals: 0.93 for Villa San Carlos and 0.86 for Villa Dálmine. Over 1.5 goals lands 53.8% of the time, over 2.5 goals 26.5% and over 3.5 goals 10.7%.
Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.
Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.