Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Júniores U19 · 100,000 simulations

Vizela U19 vs Vitória Guimarães U19 prediction

We simulated Vizela U19 vs Vitória Guimarães U19 100,000 times. Vitória Guimarães U19 won 53,182 of them (53.2%), the draw came up 24.3% of the time and Vizela U19 won 22.5%. No single score is common: 1-1 is the likeliest at 11.3%, while the likeliest Vitória Guimarães U19 win is 1-2 (9.6%). Both teams score in 58.9% of simulations.

Vizela U19 badge
Vizela U19 Home
1–1 Full time
Vitória Guimarães U19 badge
Vitória Guimarães U19 Away
22.5% 22,479 wins
24.3% Draw
53.2% 53,182 wins
Expected goals
1.16 – 1.89
Likeliest score
1-1 11.3% Top VGU win: 1-2 9.6%
Both score
58.9%
Over 2.5
58.7%

Full time 1-1. Before kick-off the simulations had the draw at 24.3% and gave this exact score 11.3%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated
Vizela U19 vs Vitória Guimarães U19 live score, stats & lineups

Vizela U19 vs Vitória Guimarães U19 in numbers 100,000 simulations · Júniores U19 · Saturday 31 October, 15:00

Vizela U19 vs Vitória Guimarães U19 simulation probabilities
Vizela U19 win22.5%
Draw24.3%
Vitória Guimarães U19 win53.2%
Most likely score1-1 (11.3%)
Expected goals1.16 – 1.89
Both teams to score58.9%
Over 1.5 goals81.5%
Over 2.5 goals58.7%
Over 3.5 goals36.5%
Vizela U19 score first33.8%
Vitória Guimarães U19 score first60.2%
Vizela U19 clean sheet15.5%
Vitória Guimarães U19 clean sheet31.6%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420625391
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Vizela U19 vs Vitória Guimarães U19 prediction FAQs

Who will win Vizela U19 vs Vitória Guimarães U19?

Vitória Guimarães U19 are favourites. They win 53.2% of our 100,000 simulations, against 24.3% for the draw and 22.5% for Vizela U19. Including the draw, Vitória Guimarães U19 avoid defeat 77.5% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Vizela U19 vs Vitória Guimarães U19?

1-1, which came up in 11.3% of simulations. Next are 1-2 (9.6%) and 0-2 (8.4%). The likeliest Vitória Guimarães U19 win is 1-2 (9.6%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Vizela U19 vs Vitória Guimarães U19?

Both teams score in 58.9% of simulations. Vizela U19 keep a clean sheet 15.5% of the time and Vitória Guimarães U19 31.6%.

How many goals will there be in Vizela U19 vs Vitória Guimarães U19?

The simulations average 3.06 goals: 1.16 for Vizela U19 and 1.89 for Vitória Guimarães U19. Over 1.5 goals lands 81.5% of the time, over 2.5 goals 58.7% and over 3.5 goals 36.5%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.