Join The Team!
A signing like no other...
We simulated Vranov nad Topľou vs Banská Bystrica 100,000 times. Banská Bystrica won 81,856 of them (81.9%), the draw came up 11.6% of the time and Vranov nad Topľou won 6.5%. The most likely score is 0-2 (10.7%), and both teams score in 49.1% of simulations.
Full time 0-2. Before kick-off the simulations had Banská Bystrica winning 81.9% and gave this exact score 10.7%.
| Vranov nad Topľou win | 6.5% |
|---|---|
| Draw | 11.6% |
| Banská Bystrica win | 81.9% |
| Most likely score | 0-2 (10.7%) |
| Expected goals | 0.74 – 2.99 |
| Both teams to score | 49.1% |
| Over 1.5 goals | 88.1% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 71.3% |
|---|---|
| Over 3.5 goals | 50.8% |
| Vranov nad Topľou score first | 20.9% |
| Banská Bystrica score first | 76.3% |
| Vranov nad Topľou clean sheet | 5.4% |
| Banská Bystrica clean sheet | 48% |
Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.
GET /api/predictions/generate/420713369 ?v=2 &detail=standard &include=value,corners,cards # 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves, # corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown
Banská Bystrica are favourites. They win 81.9% of our 100,000 simulations, against 11.6% for the draw and 6.5% for Vranov nad Topľou. Including the draw, Banská Bystrica avoid defeat 93.5% of the time.
0-2, which came up in 10.7% of simulations. Next are 0-3 (10.5%) and 0-4 (7.9%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.
Both teams score in 49.1% of simulations. Vranov nad Topľou keep a clean sheet 5.4% of the time and Banská Bystrica 48%.
The simulations average 3.73 goals: 0.74 for Vranov nad Topľou and 2.99 for Banská Bystrica. Over 1.5 goals lands 88.1% of the time, over 2.5 goals 71.3% and over 3.5 goals 50.8%.
Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.
Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.