Join The Team!
A signing like no other...
We simulated Wayside Celtic vs Inchicore Athletic 100,000 times. Inchicore Athletic won 41,856 of them (41.9%), the draw came up 21.2% of the time and Wayside Celtic won 36.9%. No single score is common: 1-1 is the likeliest at 7.4%, while the likeliest Inchicore Athletic win is 1-2 (7.2%). Both teams score in 76.1% of simulations.
Full time 3-3. Before kick-off the simulations had the draw at 21.2% and gave this exact score 3.4%.
| Wayside Celtic win | 36.9% |
|---|---|
| Draw | 21.2% |
| Inchicore Athletic win | 41.9% |
| Most likely score | 1-1 (7.4%) |
| Expected goals | 2.00 – 2.13 |
| Both teams to score | 76.1% |
| Over 1.5 goals | 92% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 77.6% |
|---|---|
| Over 3.5 goals | 58.9% |
| Wayside Celtic score first | 42.6% |
| Inchicore Athletic score first | 55.2% |
| Wayside Celtic clean sheet | 12.3% |
| Inchicore Athletic clean sheet | 14% |
Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.
GET /api/predictions/generate/420731068 ?v=2 &detail=standard &include=value,corners,cards # 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves, # corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown
Inchicore Athletic are favourites. They win 41.9% of our 100,000 simulations, against 21.2% for the draw and 36.9% for Wayside Celtic. Including the draw, Inchicore Athletic avoid defeat 63.1% of the time.
1-1, which came up in 7.4% of simulations. Next are 1-2 (7.2%) and 2-2 (7.1%). The likeliest Inchicore Athletic win is 1-2 (7.2%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.
Both teams score in 76.1% of simulations. Wayside Celtic keep a clean sheet 12.3% of the time and Inchicore Athletic 14%.
The simulations average 4.14 goals: 2.00 for Wayside Celtic and 2.13 for Inchicore Athletic. Over 1.5 goals lands 92% of the time, over 2.5 goals 77.6% and over 3.5 goals 58.9%.
Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.
Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.