Join The Team!
A signing like no other...
We simulated West Ham United U21 vs Sheffield United U21 100,000 times. West Ham United U21 won 47,597 of them (47.6%), the draw came up 22.6% of the time and Sheffield United U21 won 29.8%. No single score is common: 1-1 is the likeliest at 9.6%, while the likeliest West Ham United U21 win is 2-1 (8.8%). Both teams score in 66.7% of simulations.
Full time 1-2. Before kick-off the simulations had Sheffield United U21 winning 29.8% and gave this exact score 6.9%.
| West Ham United U21 win | 47.6% |
|---|---|
| Draw | 22.6% |
| Sheffield United U21 win | 29.8% |
| Most likely score | 1-1 (9.6%) |
| Expected goals | 1.96 – 1.51 |
| Both teams to score | 66.7% |
| Over 1.5 goals | 86.2% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 67% |
|---|---|
| Over 3.5 goals | 45.6% |
| West Ham United U21 score first | 55.2% |
| Sheffield United U21 score first | 40.9% |
| West Ham United U21 clean sheet | 22.4% |
| Sheffield United U21 clean sheet | 14.6% |
Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.
GET /api/predictions/generate/420642357 ?v=2 &detail=standard &include=value,corners,cards # 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves, # corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown
West Ham United U21 are favourites. They win 47.6% of our 100,000 simulations, against 22.6% for the draw and 29.8% for Sheffield United U21. Including the draw, West Ham United U21 avoid defeat 70.2% of the time.
1-1, which came up in 9.6% of simulations. Next are 2-1 (8.8%) and 1-2 (6.9%). The likeliest West Ham United U21 win is 2-1 (8.8%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.
Both teams score in 66.7% of simulations. West Ham United U21 keep a clean sheet 22.4% of the time and Sheffield United U21 14.6%.
The simulations average 3.47 goals: 1.96 for West Ham United U21 and 1.51 for Sheffield United U21. Over 1.5 goals lands 86.2% of the time, over 2.5 goals 67% and over 3.5 goals 45.6%.
Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.
Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.