Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
MLS Next Pro · 100,000 simulations

Whitecaps FC II vs San Jose Earthquakes II prediction

We simulated Whitecaps FC II vs San Jose Earthquakes II 100,000 times. San Jose Earthquakes II won 52,589 of them (52.6%), the draw came up 20% of the time and Whitecaps FC II won 27.4%. The most likely score is 1-2 (9%), and both teams score in 66.2% of simulations.

Whitecaps FC II badge
Whitecaps FC II Swangard Stadium
0–2 Full time
San Jose Earthquakes II badge
San Jose Earthquakes II Away
27.4% 27,367 wins
20% Draw
52.6% 52,589 wins
Expected goals
1.46 – 2.09
Likeliest score
1-2 9%
Both score
66.2%
Over 2.5
68.5%

Full time 0-2. Before kick-off the simulations had San Jose Earthquakes II winning 52.6% and gave this exact score 6.3%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Swangard Stadium, Canada
Whitecaps FC II vs San Jose Earthquakes II live score, stats & lineups

Whitecaps FC II vs San Jose Earthquakes II in numbers 100,000 simulations · MLS Next Pro · Sunday 20 September, 22:00

Whitecaps FC II vs San Jose Earthquakes II simulation probabilities
Whitecaps FC II win27.4%
Draw20%
San Jose Earthquakes II win52.6%
Most likely score1-2 (9%)
Expected goals1.46 – 2.09
Both teams to score66.2%
Over 1.5 goals86.2%
Over 2.5 goals68.5%
Over 3.5 goals47.3%
Whitecaps FC II score first35.7%
San Jose Earthquakes II score first61.9%
Whitecaps FC II clean sheet12.7%
San Jose Earthquakes II clean sheet23.6%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420513871
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Whitecaps FC II vs San Jose Earthquakes II prediction FAQs

Who will win Whitecaps FC II vs San Jose Earthquakes II?

San Jose Earthquakes II are favourites. They win 52.6% of our 100,000 simulations, against 20% for the draw and 27.4% for Whitecaps FC II. Including the draw, San Jose Earthquakes II avoid defeat 72.6% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Whitecaps FC II vs San Jose Earthquakes II?

1-2, which came up in 9% of simulations. Next are 1-1 (8.3%) and 0-1 (6.6%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Whitecaps FC II vs San Jose Earthquakes II?

Both teams score in 66.2% of simulations. Whitecaps FC II keep a clean sheet 12.7% of the time and San Jose Earthquakes II 23.6%.

How many goals will there be in Whitecaps FC II vs San Jose Earthquakes II?

The simulations average 3.55 goals: 1.46 for Whitecaps FC II and 2.09 for San Jose Earthquakes II. Over 1.5 goals lands 86.2% of the time, over 2.5 goals 68.5% and over 3.5 goals 47.3%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.