Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Challenge League · 100,000 simulations

Winterthur vs Stade Nyonnais prediction

We simulated Winterthur vs Stade Nyonnais 100,000 times. Winterthur won 81,459 of them (81.5%), the draw came up 11.3% of the time and Stade Nyonnais won 7.2%. The most likely score is 2-0 (10.2%), and both teams score in 51.1% of simulations.

Winterthur badge
Winterthur Stadion Schützenwiese
4–0 Full time
Stade Nyonnais badge
Stade Nyonnais Away
81.5% 81,459 wins
11.3% Draw
7.2% 7,208 wins
Expected goals
3.01 – 0.79
Likeliest score
2-0 10.2%
Both score
51.1%
Over 2.5
72.5%

Full time 4-0. Before kick-off the simulations had Winterthur winning 81.5% and gave this exact score 7.6%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Alessandro Dudic Stadion Schützenwiese, Winterthur
Winterthur vs Stade Nyonnais live score, stats & lineups

Winterthur vs Stade Nyonnais in numbers 100,000 simulations · Challenge League · Friday 23 October, 19:15

Winterthur vs Stade Nyonnais simulation probabilities
Winterthur win81.5%
Draw11.3%
Stade Nyonnais win7.2%
Most likely score2-0 (10.2%)
Expected goals3.01 – 0.79
Both teams to score51.1%
Over 1.5 goals88.5%
Over 2.5 goals72.5%
Over 3.5 goals52.2%
Winterthur score first78.6%
Stade Nyonnais score first19.3%
Winterthur clean sheet45.8%
Stade Nyonnais clean sheet5.3%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420668817
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Winterthur vs Stade Nyonnais prediction FAQs

Who will win Winterthur vs Stade Nyonnais?

Winterthur are favourites. They win 81.5% of our 100,000 simulations, against 11.3% for the draw and 7.2% for Stade Nyonnais. Including the draw, Winterthur avoid defeat 92.8% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Winterthur vs Stade Nyonnais?

2-0, which came up in 10.2% of simulations. Next are 3-0 (10%) and 2-1 (7.9%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Winterthur vs Stade Nyonnais?

Both teams score in 51.1% of simulations. Winterthur keep a clean sheet 45.8% of the time and Stade Nyonnais 5.3%.

How many goals will there be in Winterthur vs Stade Nyonnais?

The simulations average 3.79 goals: 3.01 for Winterthur and 0.79 for Stade Nyonnais. Over 1.5 goals lands 88.5% of the time, over 2.5 goals 72.5% and over 3.5 goals 52.2%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.