Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
League Two · 100,000 simulations

Wuhan Three Towns II vs Tai'an Tiankuang prediction

We simulated Wuhan Three Towns II vs Tai'an Tiankuang 100,000 times. Wuhan Three Towns II won 37,491 of them (37.5%), the draw came up 31.8% of the time and Tai'an Tiankuang won 30.8%. No single score is common: 1-1 is the likeliest at 14.1%, while the likeliest Wuhan Three Towns II win is 1-0 (12.9%). Both teams score in 42.1% of simulations.

Wuhan Three Towns II badge
Wuhan Three Towns II Home
2–0 Full time
Tai'an Tiankuang badge
Tai'an Tiankuang Away
37.5% 37,491 wins
31.8% Draw
30.8% 30,758 wins
Expected goals
1.11 – 0.97
Likeliest score
1-1 14.1% Top WTTI win: 1-0 12.9%
Both score
42.1%
Over 2.5
34.5%

Full time 2-0. Before kick-off the simulations had Wuhan Three Towns II winning 37.5% and gave this exact score 7.6%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Xiao Zhou
Wuhan Three Towns II vs Tai'an Tiankuang live score, stats & lineups

Wuhan Three Towns II vs Tai'an Tiankuang in numbers 100,000 simulations · League Two · Saturday 17 October, 10:00

Wuhan Three Towns II vs Tai'an Tiankuang simulation probabilities
Wuhan Three Towns II win37.5%
Draw31.8%
Tai'an Tiankuang win30.8%
Most likely score1-1 (14.1%)
Expected goals1.11 – 0.97
Both teams to score42.1%
Over 1.5 goals62.2%
Over 2.5 goals34.5%
Over 3.5 goals15.9%
Wuhan Three Towns II score first46.6%
Tai'an Tiankuang score first39.8%
Wuhan Three Towns II clean sheet38.1%
Tai'an Tiankuang clean sheet33.4%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420711186
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Wuhan Three Towns II vs Tai'an Tiankuang prediction FAQs

Who will win Wuhan Three Towns II vs Tai'an Tiankuang?

Wuhan Three Towns II are favourites. They win 37.5% of our 100,000 simulations, against 31.8% for the draw and 30.8% for Tai'an Tiankuang. Including the draw, Wuhan Three Towns II avoid defeat 69.2% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Wuhan Three Towns II vs Tai'an Tiankuang?

1-1, which came up in 14.1% of simulations. Next are 0-0 (13.6%) and 1-0 (12.9%). The likeliest Wuhan Three Towns II win is 1-0 (12.9%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Wuhan Three Towns II vs Tai'an Tiankuang?

Both teams score in 42.1% of simulations. Wuhan Three Towns II keep a clean sheet 38.1% of the time and Tai'an Tiankuang 33.4%.

How many goals will there be in Wuhan Three Towns II vs Tai'an Tiankuang?

The simulations average 2.08 goals: 1.11 for Wuhan Three Towns II and 0.97 for Tai'an Tiankuang. Over 1.5 goals lands 62.2% of the time, over 2.5 goals 34.5% and over 3.5 goals 15.9%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.