Join The Team!
A signing like no other...
We simulated Wuhan Three Towns vs Shandong Taishan 100,000 times. Shandong Taishan won 46,936 of them (46.9%), the draw came up 22.2% of the time and Wuhan Three Towns won 30.8%. No single score is common: 1-1 is the likeliest at 9.1%, while the likeliest Shandong Taishan win is 1-2 (8.6%). Both teams score in 68.9% of simulations.
Full time 3-5. Before kick-off the simulations had Shandong Taishan winning 46.9%. This exact score was outside the 15 likeliest.
| Wuhan Three Towns win | 30.8% |
|---|---|
| Draw | 22.2% |
| Shandong Taishan win | 46.9% |
| Most likely score | 1-1 (9.1%) |
| Expected goals | 1.60 – 2.01 |
| Both teams to score | 68.9% |
| Over 1.5 goals | 87.6% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 69.4% |
|---|---|
| Over 3.5 goals | 48.4% |
| Wuhan Three Towns score first | 42% |
| Shandong Taishan score first | 54.6% |
| Wuhan Three Towns clean sheet | 13.9% |
| Shandong Taishan clean sheet | 20.6% |
Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.
GET /api/predictions/generate/420519274 ?v=2 &detail=standard &include=value,corners,cards # 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves, # corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown
Shandong Taishan are favourites. They win 46.9% of our 100,000 simulations, against 22.2% for the draw and 30.8% for Wuhan Three Towns. Including the draw, Shandong Taishan avoid defeat 69.2% of the time.
1-1, which came up in 9.1% of simulations. Next are 1-2 (8.6%) and 2-1 (6.9%). The likeliest Shandong Taishan win is 1-2 (8.6%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.
Both teams score in 68.9% of simulations. Wuhan Three Towns keep a clean sheet 13.9% of the time and Shandong Taishan 20.6%.
The simulations average 3.61 goals: 1.60 for Wuhan Three Towns and 2.01 for Shandong Taishan. Over 1.5 goals lands 87.6% of the time, over 2.5 goals 69.4% and over 3.5 goals 48.4%.
Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.
Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.