Join The Team!
A signing like no other...
We simulated Yanbian Longding vs Guangzhou E-Power FC 100,000 times. Guangzhou E-Power FC won 45,850 of them (45.9%), the draw came up 26.2% of the time and Yanbian Longding won 27.9%. No single score is common: 1-1 is the likeliest at 12.4%, while the likeliest Guangzhou E-Power FC win is 0-1 (9.7%). Both teams score in 54.3% of simulations.
Full time 1-2. Before kick-off the simulations had Guangzhou E-Power FC winning 45.9% and gave this exact score 9.1%.
| Yanbian Longding win | 27.9% |
|---|---|
| Draw | 26.2% |
| Guangzhou E-Power FC win | 45.9% |
| Most likely score | 1-1 (12.4%) |
| Expected goals | 1.16 – 1.56 |
| Both teams to score | 54.3% |
| Over 1.5 goals | 75.7% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 50.9% |
|---|---|
| Over 3.5 goals | 29.1% |
| Yanbian Longding score first | 41.2% |
| Guangzhou E-Power FC score first | 51.4% |
| Yanbian Longding clean sheet | 21.5% |
| Guangzhou E-Power FC clean sheet | 31.7% |
Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.
GET /api/predictions/generate/420527375 ?v=2 &detail=standard &include=value,corners,cards # 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves, # corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown
Guangzhou E-Power FC are favourites. They win 45.9% of our 100,000 simulations, against 26.2% for the draw and 27.9% for Yanbian Longding. Including the draw, Guangzhou E-Power FC avoid defeat 72.1% of the time.
1-1, which came up in 12.4% of simulations. Next are 0-1 (9.7%) and 1-2 (9.1%). The likeliest Guangzhou E-Power FC win is 0-1 (9.7%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.
Both teams score in 54.3% of simulations. Yanbian Longding keep a clean sheet 21.5% of the time and Guangzhou E-Power FC 31.7%.
The simulations average 2.72 goals: 1.16 for Yanbian Longding and 1.56 for Guangzhou E-Power FC. Over 1.5 goals lands 75.7% of the time, over 2.5 goals 50.9% and over 3.5 goals 29.1%.
Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.
Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.