Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Division 1 · 100,000 simulations

Yarmouk vs Burgan prediction

We simulated Yarmouk vs Burgan 100,000 times. Yarmouk won 57,711 of them (57.7%), the draw came up 24.3% of the time and Burgan won 18%. The most likely score is 1-0 (12.3%), and both teams score in 47.9% of simulations.

Yarmouk badge
Yarmouk Thamir Stadium
0–0 Full time
Burgan badge
Burgan Away
57.7% 57,711 wins
24.3% Draw
18% 18,008 wins
Expected goals
1.75 – 0.87
Likeliest score
1-0 12.3%
Both score
47.9%
Over 2.5
48.5%

Full time 0-0. Before kick-off the simulations had the draw at 24.3% and gave this exact score 8%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Thamir Stadium, Kuwait City
Yarmouk vs Burgan live score, stats & lineups

Yarmouk vs Burgan in numbers 100,000 simulations · Division 1 · Wednesday 14 October, 15:45

Yarmouk vs Burgan simulation probabilities
Yarmouk win57.7%
Draw24.3%
Burgan win18%
Most likely score1-0 (12.3%)
Expected goals1.75 – 0.87
Both teams to score47.9%
Over 1.5 goals73.8%
Over 2.5 goals48.5%
Over 3.5 goals26.9%
Yarmouk score first63.3%
Burgan score first28.8%
Yarmouk clean sheet42.3%
Burgan clean sheet17.7%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420731653
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Yarmouk vs Burgan prediction FAQs

Who will win Yarmouk vs Burgan?

Yarmouk are favourites. They win 57.7% of our 100,000 simulations, against 24.3% for the draw and 18% for Burgan. Including the draw, Yarmouk avoid defeat 82% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Yarmouk vs Burgan?

1-0, which came up in 12.3% of simulations. Next are 1-1 (11.4%) and 2-0 (11.1%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Yarmouk vs Burgan?

Both teams score in 47.9% of simulations. Yarmouk keep a clean sheet 42.3% of the time and Burgan 17.7%.

How many goals will there be in Yarmouk vs Burgan?

The simulations average 2.62 goals: 1.75 for Yarmouk and 0.87 for Burgan. Over 1.5 goals lands 73.8% of the time, over 2.5 goals 48.5% and over 3.5 goals 26.9%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.