Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Division 1 · 100,000 simulations

Yarmouk vs Sporty prediction

We simulated Yarmouk vs Sporty 100,000 times. Yarmouk won 93,987 of them (94%), the draw came up 4.8% of the time and Sporty won 1.2%. The most likely score is 3-0 (15.8%), and both teams score in 23.5% of simulations.

Yarmouk badge
Yarmouk Abdullah Al-Khalifa Stadium
11–0 Full time
Sporty badge
Sporty Away
94% 93,987 wins
4.8% Draw
1.2% 1,234 wins
Expected goals
3.61 – 0.28
Likeliest score
3-0 15.8%
Both score
23.5%
Over 2.5
73.7%

Full time 11-0. Before kick-off the simulations had Yarmouk winning 94%. This exact score was outside the 15 likeliest.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Abdullah Al-Khalifa Stadium
Yarmouk vs Sporty live score, stats & lineups

Yarmouk vs Sporty in numbers 100,000 simulations · Division 1 · Wednesday 4 November, 14:30

Yarmouk vs Sporty simulation probabilities
Yarmouk win94%
Draw4.8%
Sporty win1.2%
Most likely score3-0 (15.8%)
Expected goals3.61 – 0.28
Both teams to score23.5%
Over 1.5 goals89.3%
Over 2.5 goals73.7%
Over 3.5 goals53.9%
Yarmouk score first91.1%
Sporty score first6.9%
Yarmouk clean sheet75.7%
Sporty clean sheet3%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420741087
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Yarmouk vs Sporty prediction FAQs

Who will win Yarmouk vs Sporty?

Yarmouk are favourites. They win 94% of our 100,000 simulations, against 4.8% for the draw and 1.2% for Sporty. Including the draw, Yarmouk avoid defeat 98.8% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Yarmouk vs Sporty?

3-0, which came up in 15.8% of simulations. Next are 4-0 (14.1%) and 2-0 (13.4%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Yarmouk vs Sporty?

Both teams score in 23.5% of simulations. Yarmouk keep a clean sheet 75.7% of the time and Sporty 3%.

How many goals will there be in Yarmouk vs Sporty?

The simulations average 3.89 goals: 3.61 for Yarmouk and 0.28 for Sporty. Over 1.5 goals lands 89.3% of the time, over 2.5 goals 73.7% and over 3.5 goals 53.9%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.