Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Club Friendlies 3 · 100,000 simulations

Zlín vs Prostějov prediction

We simulated Zlín vs Prostějov 100,000 times. Zlín won 61,211 of them (61.2%), the draw came up 22.4% of the time and Prostějov won 16.4%. No single score is common: 1-1 is the likeliest at 10.5%, while the likeliest Zlín win is 2-0 (10.1%). Both teams score in 54.7% of simulations.

Zlín badge
Zlín Stadion Letná
1–2 Full time
Prostějov badge
Prostějov Away
61.2% 61,211 wins
22.4% Draw
16.4% 16,403 wins
Expected goals
2.06 – 0.98
Likeliest score
1-1 10.5% Top Zlín win: 2-0 10.1%
Both score
54.7%
Over 2.5
58.1%

Full time 1-2. Before kick-off the simulations had Prostějov winning 16.4% and gave this exact score 4.7%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Stadion Letná, Zlín
Zlín vs Prostějov live score, stats & lineups

Zlín vs Prostějov in numbers 100,000 simulations · Club Friendlies 3 · Friday 2 October, 10:00

Zlín vs Prostějov simulation probabilities
Zlín win61.2%
Draw22.4%
Prostějov win16.4%
Most likely score1-1 (10.5%)
Expected goals2.06 – 0.98
Both teams to score54.7%
Over 1.5 goals81.1%
Over 2.5 goals58.1%
Over 3.5 goals36%
Zlín score first61.8%
Prostějov score first32%
Zlín clean sheet38%
Prostějov clean sheet13.2%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420728861
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Zlín vs Prostějov prediction FAQs

Who will win Zlín vs Prostějov?

Zlín are favourites. They win 61.2% of our 100,000 simulations, against 22.4% for the draw and 16.4% for Prostějov. Including the draw, Zlín avoid defeat 83.6% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Zlín vs Prostějov?

1-1, which came up in 10.5% of simulations. Next are 2-0 (10.1%) and 2-1 (9.7%). The likeliest Zlín win is 2-0 (10.1%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Zlín vs Prostějov?

Both teams score in 54.7% of simulations. Zlín keep a clean sheet 38% of the time and Prostějov 13.2%.

How many goals will there be in Zlín vs Prostějov?

The simulations average 3.03 goals: 2.06 for Zlín and 0.98 for Prostějov. Over 1.5 goals lands 81.1% of the time, over 2.5 goals 58.1% and over 3.5 goals 36%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.