Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Polish Cup · 100,000 simulations

Znicz Pruszków vs Ruch Chorzów prediction

We simulated Znicz Pruszków vs Ruch Chorzów 100,000 times. Ruch Chorzów won 42,985 of them (43%), the draw came up 26.9% of the time and Znicz Pruszków won 30.1%. No single score is common: 1-1 is the likeliest at 12.6%, while the likeliest Ruch Chorzów win is 1-2 (8.9%). Both teams score in 56.6% of simulations.

Znicz Pruszków badge
Znicz Pruszków Stadion Znicza
0–1 Full time
Ruch Chorzów badge
Ruch Chorzów Away
30.1% 30,137 wins
26.9% Draw
43% 42,985 wins
Expected goals
1.26 – 1.54
Likeliest score
1-1 12.6% Top Ruch Chorzów win: 1-2 8.9%
Both score
56.6%
Over 2.5
52.8%

Full time 0-1. Before kick-off the simulations had Ruch Chorzów winning 43% and gave this exact score 8.5%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Filip Kaliszewski Stadion Znicza, Pruszków
Znicz Pruszków vs Ruch Chorzów live score, stats & lineups

Znicz Pruszków vs Ruch Chorzów in numbers 100,000 simulations · Polish Cup · Wednesday 28 October, 16:30

Znicz Pruszków vs Ruch Chorzów simulation probabilities
Znicz Pruszków win30.1%
Draw26.9%
Ruch Chorzów win43%
Most likely score1-1 (12.6%)
Expected goals1.26 – 1.54
Both teams to score56.6%
Over 1.5 goals77.5%
Over 2.5 goals52.8%
Over 3.5 goals30.9%
Znicz Pruszków score first39.9%
Ruch Chorzów score first53%
Znicz Pruszków clean sheet21.8%
Ruch Chorzów clean sheet28.9%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420720940
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Znicz Pruszków vs Ruch Chorzów prediction FAQs

Who will win Znicz Pruszków vs Ruch Chorzów?

Ruch Chorzów are favourites. They win 43% of our 100,000 simulations, against 26.9% for the draw and 30.1% for Znicz Pruszków. Including the draw, Ruch Chorzów avoid defeat 69.9% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Znicz Pruszków vs Ruch Chorzów?

1-1, which came up in 12.6% of simulations. Next are 1-2 (8.9%) and 0-1 (8.5%). The likeliest Ruch Chorzów win is 1-2 (8.9%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Znicz Pruszków vs Ruch Chorzów?

Both teams score in 56.6% of simulations. Znicz Pruszków keep a clean sheet 21.8% of the time and Ruch Chorzów 28.9%.

How many goals will there be in Znicz Pruszków vs Ruch Chorzów?

The simulations average 2.80 goals: 1.26 for Znicz Pruszków and 1.54 for Ruch Chorzów. Over 1.5 goals lands 77.5% of the time, over 2.5 goals 52.8% and over 3.5 goals 30.9%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Betfair Exchange), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.