Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Pro League · 100,000 simulations

Zulte-Waregem vs Club Brugge prediction

We simulated Zulte-Waregem vs Club Brugge 100,000 times. Club Brugge won 65,445 of them (65.5%), the draw came up 19.3% of the time and Zulte-Waregem won 15.3%. The most likely score is 1-2 (9.4%), and both teams score in 59.7% of simulations.

Zulte-Waregem badge
Zulte-Waregem Elindus Arena
Today
Club Brugge badge
Club Brugge Away
15.3% 15,284 wins
19.3% Draw
65.5% 65,445 wins
Expected goals
1.07 – 2.38
Likeliest score
1-2 9.4%
Both score
59.7%
Over 2.5
66.6%
Simulated 100,000 times Updated Lawrence Visser Elindus Arena, Waregem
Zulte-Waregem vs Club Brugge lineups, team news & head to head

Zulte-Waregem vs Club Brugge in numbers 100,000 simulations · Pro League · Today, 19:45

Zulte-Waregem vs Club Brugge simulation probabilities
Zulte-Waregem win15.3%
Draw19.3%
Club Brugge win65.5%
Most likely score1-2 (9.4%)
Expected goals1.07 – 2.38
Both teams to score59.7%
Over 1.5 goals86%
Over 2.5 goals66.6%
Over 3.5 goals45.1%
Zulte-Waregem score first27.3%
Club Brugge score first68.8%
Zulte-Waregem clean sheet9.7%
Club Brugge clean sheet34.5%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420611233
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Zulte-Waregem vs Club Brugge prediction FAQs

Who will win Zulte-Waregem vs Club Brugge?

Club Brugge are favourites. They win 65.5% of our 100,000 simulations, against 19.3% for the draw and 15.3% for Zulte-Waregem. Including the draw, Club Brugge avoid defeat 84.7% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Zulte-Waregem vs Club Brugge?

1-2, which came up in 9.4% of simulations. Next are 0-2 (8.9%) and 1-1 (8.6%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Zulte-Waregem vs Club Brugge?

Both teams score in 59.7% of simulations. Zulte-Waregem keep a clean sheet 9.7% of the time and Club Brugge 34.5%.

How many goals will there be in Zulte-Waregem vs Club Brugge?

The simulations average 3.45 goals: 1.07 for Zulte-Waregem and 2.38 for Club Brugge. Over 1.5 goals lands 86% of the time, over 2.5 goals 66.6% and over 3.5 goals 45.1%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.