Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
A. Ndom
Centre-back Persijap Liga 1 Standard

A. Ndom stats 2025/26

A. Ndom ranks top 14% for ball recoveries and top 15% for aerial win rate among centre-backs at a similar level on current form.

  • Age 30
  • Nationality France
  • Height 180 cm
  • Last match 4 months ago
Compare A. Ndom
Appearances
11
4 starts
Goals
0
4 shots
Assists
0
0 key passes
Minutes
417
Rating
6.51
average

Liga 1 2025/26 · Persijap

Strengths & weaknessesCurrent form, compared with other centre-backs at a similar level

Strengths

  • Ball recoveries5.03 per 90 Top 14%
  • Aerial win rate76% Top 15%
  • Final-third passes8.09 per 90 Top 22%

Weaknesses

No metric in the bottom 30%.

Similar playersClosest statistical profiles among centre-backs at a similar level

A. Ndom match by match

A. Ndom FAQs

How many goals has A. Ndom scored this season?

A. Ndom has scored 0 goals and provided 0 assists in 11 appearances (417 minutes) for Persijap in the Liga 1 2025/26 season.

What position does A. Ndom play?

A. Ndom plays as a centre-back for Persijap. OddAlerts benchmarks A. Ndom against 5,834 centre-backs at a similar level.

What are A. Ndom's strengths?

On current form, A. Ndom's strongest areas compared with other centre-backs are ball recoveries (top 14%, 5.03 per 90), aerial win rate (top 15%, 76%) and final-third passes (top 22%, 8.09 per 90).

What is A. Ndom's average rating this season?

A. Ndom averages a match rating of 6.51 across 11 appearances this season.

Which players are similar to A. Ndom?

The players with the most similar statistical profile to A. Ndom on current form are Théo Barbet (Stade Lausanne-Ouchy), Gabriel Bahia (Novorizontino) and Dominik Baumgartner (Cracovia Kraków).